Case: Street v. O'Toole

4:19-cv-02590 | U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri

Filed Date: Sept. 17, 2019

Case Ongoing

Clearinghouse coding complete

Case Summary

This is a federal class action lawsuit for monetary damages against the St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department (SLMPD) for its response to anti-police brutality protests on September 17, 2017. For the injunctive suit filed by the ACLU of Missouri against the City of St. Louis that also arose out of the events of September 17, 2017, see Ahmad v. City of St. Louis. Following the acquittal on September 15, 2017, of a SLMPD officer for the 2011 killing of the 24-year-old-African American man, Ant…

This is a federal class action lawsuit for monetary damages against the St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department (SLMPD) for its response to anti-police brutality protests on September 17, 2017. For the injunctive suit filed by the ACLU of Missouri against the City of St. Louis that also arose out of the events of September 17, 2017, see Ahmad v. City of St. Louis.

Following the acquittal on September 15, 2017, of a SLMPD officer for the 2011 killing of the 24-year-old-African American man, Anthony Lamar Smith, protests broke out in St. Louis. On the night of September 17, the five named plaintiffs of this lawsuit and a putative class of 118 other individuals were subjected to “kettling” by police near downtown St. Louis following their involvement in protests.

Kettling is a crowd control technique used by police. To “kettle” protestors is to surround them in a corral-like fashion which makes it easier for police to conduct arrests and often cuts off the protestors’ access to food, water, and bathrooms.

On September 17, 2019, plaintiffs filed this lawsuit in the U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri (in St. Louis). An amended complaint was filed on January 15, 2020, which named as defendants the Chief of the SLMPD, the St. Louis Director of Public Safety, a large number of senior SLMPD officers, and all officers who were employed by the SLMPD on September 17, 2017. The City of St. Louis was also named as a defendant.

This action included claims brought under 42 U.S.C §1983 and other tort claims based in Missouri state law. Represented by private counsel, the plaintiffs sought compensatory and punitive damages. The civil rights claims by the plaintiffs against the officers were: 1) that the SLMPD interfered with their First Amendment rights to speech and assembly, 2) that the actions taken by the SLMPD, including the use of zip-cuffs and chemical munitions, violated the Fourth Amendment’s prohibition on excessive force, 3) that members of the putative class were subjected to unreasonable searches and seizures in violation of the Fourth Amendment, 4) that all SLMPD officers conspired to deprive the putative class members of their civil rights, 5) that the officers were deliberately indifferent to the medical needs of protestors in violation of the Fourth, Eighth, and Fourteenth Amendments. There was an additional §1983 claim against the City of St. Louis for failure to train and supervise the SLMPD and for a custom of allowing unreasonable searches and seizures and the use of excessive force by police.

The plaintiffs also sought declaratory relief and asked that the District Court hold the ordinances which authorized the police action in question (St. Louis Code of Ordinances 15.52.010 and 17.16.275) unconstitutional on their face and as applied on September 17, 2017. Ordinance 15.52.010 defines unlawful assembly and makes it a misdemeanor. Ordinance 17.16.275 defines interference with pedestrian and vehicular traffic and, likewise, makes such interference a misdemeanor. The plaintiffs claimed that these local codes violated the Fourteenth Amendment right to procedural due process because they were unconstitutionally vague and failed to provide adequate notice as to what constitutes illegal conduct.

Defendants collectively filed four separate motions to dismiss which were granted in part and denied in part in an order dated February 22, 2021. In the order, District Judge Catherine Perry dismissed, without prejudice, all claims against officers against whom no specific allegations were made. Judge Perry struck all claims for punitive damages against the City of St. Louis. Judge Perry also denied supplemental jurisdiction over Count XVII of the Amended Complaint, which argued that the Chief of Police and Director of Public Safety should be held vicariously liable for the actions of all officers involved in the “kettling,” and dismissed the claim without prejudice. Judge Perry dismissed, with prejudice, the deliberate indifference to medical needs claim, and the Missouri state law claims against the officers of abuse of process, malicious prosecution, and conversion. 2021 WL 677909.

The February 2021 order left only six police officers and the City of St. Louis as remaining defendants. The remaining six officer defendants are all alleged to have held supervisory roles or directed the movements of other officers during the incident. These defendants appealed the denial of the motion to dismiss claims against them to the Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit and filed a brief to the Eighth Circuit on April 22, 2021. District Judge Perry stayed all motions in the case pending the resolution of the interlocutory appeal. The case is therefore ongoing on appeal, with no current movement in the district court.

Summary Authors

Esteban Woo Kee (6/17/2021)

Related Cases

Templeton v. Dotson, Eastern District of Missouri (2014)

Ahmad v. City of St. Louis, Eastern District of Missouri (2017)

People

For PACER's information on parties and their attrorneys, see: https://www.courtlistener.com/docket/16208213/parties/street-v-otoole/


Judge(s)

Perry, Catherine D. (Missouri)

Attorneys(s) for Plaintiff

Campbell, Alicia (Missouri)

Drake, Kiaro Nayo (Missouri)

Khazaeli, Javad M (Missouri)

Wyrsch, James R (Missouri)

Attorneys(s) for Defendant

Bruyns, Megan Kathleen G. (Missouri)

Dierker, Robert H. Jr. (Missouri)

Duncan, Abby J. (Missouri)

Kilo, John A. (Missouri)

Laird, Brandon D. (Missouri)

Judge(s)

Perry, Catherine D. (Missouri)

Attorneys(s) for Plaintiff

Campbell, Alicia (Missouri)

Drake, Kiaro Nayo (Missouri)

Khazaeli, Javad M (Missouri)

Wyrsch, James R (Missouri)

Attorneys(s) for Defendant

Bruyns, Megan Kathleen G. (Missouri)

Dierker, Robert H. Jr. (Missouri)

Duncan, Abby J. (Missouri)

Kilo, John A. (Missouri)

Laird, Brandon D. (Missouri)

Raimondo, Amy M. (Missouri)

Documents in the Clearinghouse

Document

4:19-cv-02590

Docket [PACER]

June 10, 2021

June 10, 2021

Docket
1

4:19-cv-02590

Class Action Complaint

Sept. 17, 2019

Sept. 17, 2019

Complaint
13

4:19-cv-02590

First Amended Class Action Complaint

Jan. 15, 2020

Jan. 15, 2020

Complaint
66

4:19-cv-02590

Memorandum and Order

2021 WL 677909

Feb. 22, 2021

Feb. 22, 2021

Order/Opinion

Resources

Docket

See docket on RECAP: https://www.courtlistener.com/docket/16208213/street-v-otoole/

Last updated Aug. 6, 2022, 3:08 a.m.

ECF Number Description Date Link Date / Link
1

COMPLAINT against defendant All Defendants with receipt number AMOEDC-7466127, in the amount of $400 Jury Demand,, filed by Nicole Warrington, Alicia Street, Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Ashley Theis, City of St. Louis. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit A. Stockley Verdict, # 2 Exhibit B. Templeton TRO, # 3 Exhibit C. Templeton Settlement, # 4 Exhibit D. Transcript of Testimony Vol 1, # 5 Exhibit E. Transcript of Testimony Vol 2, # 6 Exhibit F. Rossomano Transcript, # 7 Exhibit G. Video, # 8 Exhibit H. Dismissal of Charges Letter, # 9 Exhibit I. Ahmad Preliminary Injunction Memorandum and Order, # 10 Civil Cover Sheet, # 11 Original Filing Form, # 12 Waiver of Service Notice of Lawsuit and Request to Waive Service of Summons)(Khazaeli, Javad) (Entered: 09/17/2019)

1 Exhibit A. Stockley Verdict

View on PACER

2 Exhibit B. Templeton TRO

View on PACER

3 Exhibit C. Templeton Settlement

View on PACER

4 Exhibit D. Transcript of Testimony Vol 1

View on PACER

5 Exhibit E. Transcript of Testimony Vol 2

View on PACER

6 Exhibit F. Rossomano Transcript

View on RECAP

7 Exhibit G. Video

View on PACER

8 Exhibit H. Dismissal of Charges Letter

View on PACER

9 Exhibit I. Ahmad Preliminary Injunction Memorandum and Order

View on RECAP

10 Civil Cover Sheet

View on PACER

11 Original Filing Form

View on RECAP

12 Waiver of Service Notice of Lawsuit and Request to Waive Service of Summons

View on PACER

Sept. 17, 2019

Sept. 17, 2019

RECAP
2

WAIVER of Service issued defendantCity of St. Louis. sent to City of St Louis on 9/17/19 filed by Nicole Warrington, Alicia Street, Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Ashley Theis. Waiver of Service due by 10/17/2019. (Khazaeli, Javad) (Entered: 09/17/2019)

Sept. 17, 2019

Sept. 17, 2019

PACER

Case Opening Notification

Sept. 18, 2019

Sept. 18, 2019

PACER

Case Opening Notification: Waivers issued to all named defendants in the plaintiffs' complaint, see attachment #12 to plaintiffs' complaint and docket entry #2. Judge Assigned: Honorable Catherine D. Perry. (JWD)

Sept. 18, 2019

Sept. 18, 2019

PACER
3

ENTRY of Appearance by James R. Wyrsch for Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 10/24/2019)

Oct. 24, 2019

Oct. 24, 2019

PACER
4

ENTRY of Appearance by Kiara Nayo Drake for Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Drake, Kiara) (Entered: 10/24/2019)

Oct. 24, 2019

Oct. 24, 2019

PACER
5

ENTRY of Appearance by Robert H. Dierker for Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 10/24/2019)

Oct. 24, 2019

Oct. 24, 2019

PACER
6

ENTRY of Appearance by Abby J. Duncan for Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. (Duncan, Abby) (Entered: 10/25/2019)

Oct. 25, 2019

Oct. 25, 2019

PACER
7

ENTRY of Appearance by Amy M. Raimondo for Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. (Raimondo, Amy) (Entered: 10/25/2019)

Oct. 25, 2019

Oct. 25, 2019

PACER
8

ENTRY of Appearance by Brandon D. Laird for Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. (Laird, Brandon) (Entered: 10/29/2019)

Oct. 29, 2019

Oct. 29, 2019

PACER
9

JOINT SCHEDULING PLAN by Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. . (Attachments: # 1 Text of Proposed Order Proposed preliminary scheduling order)(Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 11/08/2019)

Nov. 8, 2019

Nov. 8, 2019

PACER
10

STIPULATED ORDER FOR PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE AND PROCEDURE [SEE ORDER FOR COMPLETE DETAILS]. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 11/13/2019. (KCB) (Entered: 11/13/2019)

Nov. 13, 2019

Nov. 13, 2019

RECAP
11

Consent MOTION for Extension of: Deadlines to File Amended Complaint, Motions to Dismiss, and Motion for Class Certification by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Drake, Kiara) (Entered: 12/12/2019)

Dec. 12, 2019

Dec. 12, 2019

RECAP

A Docket Text Order

Dec. 12, 2019

Dec. 12, 2019

PACER
12

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 11 Consent MOTION for Extension of: Deadlines to File Amended Complaint, Motions to Dismiss, and Motion for Class Certification by Plaintiffs ; ORDERED GRANTED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 12/12/19. (CDP) (Entered: 12/12/2019)

Dec. 12, 2019

Dec. 12, 2019

PACER
13

AMENDED COMPLAINT against defendant Gerald Adams, Christy Allen, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Keith Barrett, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Matthew Bedell, Kevin Bently, Ronald Bergmann, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Michael Binz, Anna Biondolillo, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Michael Boll, Dustin Boone, Scott Boyher, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, James Buckeridge, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Michael Calcaterra, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Brian Cheli, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Daniel Chitwood, Mickey Christ, Marco Christlieb, City of St. Louis, Missouri, Brandon Clark, James Clark(SGT.), Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Tracy Cole, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Bailey Colletta, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Adam Duke, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Richard Edwards, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Kelly Fisher, Brandt Flowers, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Ryan Gibbons, Samuel Gilman, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Patrick Haug, Amber Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Randy Hays, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Rodney Hickman, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Randy Jemerson, Jeremy Johnson, Justin Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Austin King, Bill Kiphart, Jeremiah Koerper, Steve Korte, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Robert Lammert, Steven Landers, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Gerald Leyshock, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Tom Long, Ronald Ludwig, Kyle Mack, Alan Malone, Mike Mandle, Joseph Marcantano, Christi Marks, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Michael Mayo, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, Orlando Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, James Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Bianca Myers, Christopher Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Dennis Neal, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Lawrence O'Toole, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Donald Re, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Joseph Scalzo, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Daniel Schulte, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Brian Seppi, Matthew Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Joseph Tate, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Stephen Walsh, IV, Donnell Walters, Bradley Walworth, Scott Weidler, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Carolyn Wiener, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, James Wood, James Wooten, Anthony Wozniak, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling, Rebecca Andrews, Scott Aubuchon, Joshua D. Becherer, Joseph Bell, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Daniel Book, Timothy Off. Boyce, Curtis Burgdorf, Joseph Busso, Brett Carlson, Kyle Chandler, Lance Coats, Daniel Cora, Darnell Dandridge, Charlene Deeken, Bradford Ellis, Orie Figgs, Michael Flatley, Derrick Frye, Daniel Howard, John Jones, Fred Klefisch, Jon Long, Nicholas Manasco, Mark McMurry, Donnell Moore, Brandon Moore, Aaron Mueller, Ronald Oft, William Olsten, Paul Piatchek, Lucas Roethlisberger, Craig Sayer, Michael Scego, Timothy Schumann, Mark Seper, Stephen Slama, Cliff Sommer, Christopher Tanner, Matt Tesreau, Ronald Vaughan, Joshua Witcik, James Wurm,Terminating Gaston Coleman (DET.), Gregory Frost (OFF.), Donna Garrett (LT.), Nicole Gentilni (SGT.), Darla Gray (LT.), Benjamin Hawkins (OFF.), Richard Hellmeier (SGT.), Deneane Jones (DET.), Daniel Kim (OFF.), David King (OFF.), Michael Marks (SGT.), Steven Mueller (Captain ), Sean Murphy (OFF.), Terron Murphy (DET.), Daniel Osorio (OFF.), David Rudolph (OFF.), Steven Saito (OFF.), Michael Shaw (DET.), Mitchel Simpher (OFF.), Jeanine Waters (OFF.), Brandon Webb (DET.), Nicholas Weite (SGT.), Joann Williams (OFF.), Nijauh Woodard (DET.), Marquise Wren (DET.), Christy Allen (SGT.) and Russell Christian (OFF.) Amendment to 1 Complaint,,, No Summons(es) issued, Waivers issued Yes, Consents issued No, Jury demand,, filed by Nicole Warrington, Alicia Street, Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Ashley Theis. Related document: 1 Complaint,,, filed by City of St. Louis, Missouri, Fudail McCain, Ronald Harris, Nicole Warrington, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit A - Stockley Verdict, # 2 Exhibit B - Templeton TRO, # 3 Exhibit C - Templeton Settlement, # 4 Exhibit D - Ahmad Transcript Vol 1, # 5 Exhibit E - Ahmad Transcript Vol 2, # 6 Exhibit F - Rossomanno Declaration, # 7 Exhibit G - Video Placeholder, # 8 Exhibit H - Letter Dismissing Charges, # 9 Exhibit I - Ahmad TRO, # 10 Waiver of Service Waivers and Summons for All New Defendants)(Khazaeli, Javad) (Entered: 01/15/2020)

1 Exhibit A - Stockley Verdict

View on PACER

2 Exhibit B - Templeton TRO

View on PACER

3 Exhibit C - Templeton Settlement

View on PACER

4 Exhibit D - Ahmad Transcript Vol 1

View on PACER

5 Exhibit E - Ahmad Transcript Vol 2

View on PACER

6 Exhibit F - Rossomanno Declaration

View on RECAP

7 Exhibit G - Video Placeholder

View on PACER

8 Exhibit H - Letter Dismissing Charges

View on RECAP

9 Exhibit I - Ahmad TRO

View on PACER

10 Waiver of Service Waivers and Summons for All New Defendants

View on PACER

Jan. 15, 2020

Jan. 15, 2020

RECAP
14

ENTRY of Appearance by Alicia Campbell for Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Campbell, Alicia) (Entered: 01/17/2020)

Jan. 17, 2020

Jan. 17, 2020

PACER
15

Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re 13 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, by Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 02/03/2020)

Feb. 3, 2020

Feb. 3, 2020

PACER

~Util - Set Deadlines/Hearings

Feb. 3, 2020

Feb. 3, 2020

PACER

A Docket Text Order

Feb. 3, 2020

Feb. 3, 2020

PACER
16

Docket Text ORDER Re: 15 Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re 13 Amended Complaint by Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. (Dierker, Robert); ORDERED GRANTED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 2/3/2020. (BRP) (Entered: 02/03/2020)

Feb. 3, 2020

Feb. 3, 2020

PACER
17

ENTRY of Appearance by Megan Kathleen G Bruyns for Defendant City of St. Louis, Missouri. (Bruyns, Megan) (Entered: 02/19/2020)

Feb. 19, 2020

Feb. 19, 2020

PACER
18

ENTRY of Appearance by Robert H. Dierker for Defendants Gerald Adams, Kimberly Allen, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, Scott Aubuchon, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Keith Barrett, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Joshua D. Becherer, Matthew Bedell, Joseph Bell, Kevin Bently, Ronald Bergmann, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Michael Binz, Anna Biondolillo, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Michael Boll, Daniel Book, Timothy Off. Boyce, Scott Boyher, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, James Buckeridge, Curtis Burgdorf, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Joseph Busso, Michael Calcaterra, Brett Carlson, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Kyle Chandler, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Daniel Chitwood, Mickey Christ, Marco Christlieb, Brandon Clark, James Clark, James Clark, Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Lance Coats, Tracy Cole, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Darnell Dandridge, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Charlene Deeken, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Adam Duke, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Kelly Fisher, Brandt Flowers, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Ryan Gibbons, Samuel Gilman, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Patrick Haug, Amber Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Rodney Hickman, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Randy Jemerson, Jeremy Johnson, Justin Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, John Jones, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Austin King, Bill Kiphart, Jeremiah Koerper, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Robert Lammert, Steven Landers, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Gerald Leyshock, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Tom Long, Ronald Ludwig, Kyle Mack, Alan Malone, Nicholas Manasco, Mike Mandle, Joseph Marcantano, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Michael Mayo, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Donnell Moore, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, James Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Bianca Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Dennis Neal, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Lawrence O'Toole, Ronald Oft, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Paul Piatchek, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Donald Re, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Lucas Roethlisberger, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Steven Saito, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Craig Sayer, Joseph Scalzo, Michael Scego, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Daniel Schulte, Timothy Schumann, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Mark Seper, Brian Seppi, Matthew Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Stephen Slama, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Joseph Tate, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Ronald Vaughan, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Stephen Walsh, IV, Donnell Walters, Bradley Walworth, Scott Weidler, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Carolyn Wiener, Joann Williams, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, Joshua Witcik, James Wood, James Wooten, Anthony Wozniak, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

PACER
19

MOTION to Dismiss Case by Defendants City of St. Louis, Missouri, Charlene Deeken, Lawrence O'Toole. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

PACER
20

MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation by Defendants City of St. Louis, Missouri, Charlene Deeken, Lawrence O'Toole. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit proposed memorandum)(Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

PACER
21

MOTION to Dismiss Case by Defendants Kimberly Allen, Keith Barrett, Ronald Bergmann, Michael Binz, Michael Boll, Scott Boyher, James Buckeridge, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Daniel Chitwood, James Clark, James Clark, Adam Duke, Kelly Fisher, Brandt Flowers, Samuel Gilman, Patrick Haug, Rodney Hickman, Randy Jemerson, Justin Johnson, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Bill Kiphart, Robert Lammert, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Gerald Leyshock, Tom Long, Kyle Mack, Mike Mandle, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Michael Mayo, James Murphy, Dennis Neal, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Donald Re, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Daniel Schulte, Brian Seppi, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Donnell Walters, Scott Weidler, Carolyn Wiener, Anthony Wozniak. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

PACER
22

MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation by Defendants Kimberly Allen, Keith Barrett, Ronald Bergmann, Michael Binz, Michael Boll, Scott Boyher, James Buckeridge, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Daniel Chitwood, James Clark, James Clark, Adam Duke, Kelly Fisher, Brandt Flowers, Samuel Gilman, Patrick Haug, Rodney Hickman, Randy Jemerson, Justin Johnson, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Bill Kiphart, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Gerald Leyshock, Tom Long, Kyle Mack, Mike Mandle, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Michael Mayo, James Murphy, Dennis Neal, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Donald Re, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Daniel Schulte, Brian Seppi, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Donnell Walters, Scott Weidler, Carolyn Wiener, Anthony Wozniak. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit proposed memorandum)(Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

PACER
23

MOTION to Dismiss Case by Defendants Gerald Adams, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Matthew Bedell, Kevin Bently, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Anna Biondolillo, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Michael Calcaterra, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Brian Cheli, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Mickey Christ, Marco Christlieb, Brandon Clark, Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Tracy Cole, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Richard Edwards, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Ryan Gibbons, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Amber Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Jeremy Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Austin King, Jeremiah Koerper, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Steven Landers, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Ronald Ludwig, Alan Malone, Joseph Marcantano, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Bianca Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Joseph Scalzo, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Matthew Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Joseph Tate, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Stephen Walsh, IV, Bradley Walworth, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, James Wood, James Wooten, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

PACER
24

MEMORANDUM in Support of Motion re 23 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Defendants Gerald Adams, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Matthew Bedell, Kevin Bently, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Anna Biondolillo, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Michael Calcaterra, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Brian Cheli, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Mickey Christ, Marco Christlieb, Brandon Clark, Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Tracy Cole, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Richard Edwards, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Ryan Gibbons, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Amber Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Jeremy Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Austin King, Jeremiah Koerper, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Steven Landers, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Ronald Ludwig, Alan Malone, Joseph Marcantano, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Bianca Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Joseph Scalzo, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Matthew Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Joseph Tate, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Stephen Walsh, IV, Bradley Walworth, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, James Wood, James Wooten, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

RECAP
25

MOTION to Dismiss Case by Defendants Scott Aubuchon, Joshua D. Becherer, Joseph Bell, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Daniel Book, Timothy Off. Boyce, Curtis Burgdorf, Joseph Busso, Brett Carlson, Kyle Chandler, Lance Coats, Darnell Dandridge, John Jones, Nicholas Manasco, Mark McMurry, Donnell Moore, Ronald Oft, Paul Piatchek, Lucas Roethlisberger, Craig Sayer, Michael Scego, Timothy Schumann, Mark Seper, Stephen Slama, Ronald Vaughan, Joshua Witcik. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

PACER
26

MEMORANDUM in Support of Motion re 25 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Defendants Scott Aubuchon, Joshua D. Becherer, Joseph Bell, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Daniel Book, Timothy Off. Boyce, Curtis Burgdorf, Joseph Busso, Brett Carlson, Kyle Chandler, Lance Coats, Darnell Dandridge, John Jones, Nicholas Manasco, Mark McMurry, Ronald Oft, Paul Piatchek, Lucas Roethlisberger, Craig Sayer, Michael Scego, Timothy Schumann, Mark Seper, Stephen Slama, Ronald Vaughan, Joshua Witcik. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 03/16/2020)

March 16, 2020

March 16, 2020

RECAP
27

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 22 MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation and 20 MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation; ORDERED GRANTED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 3/17/2020. (TMT) (Entered: 03/17/2020)

March 17, 2020

March 17, 2020

PACER

A Docket Text Order

March 17, 2020

March 17, 2020

PACER
28

MEMORANDUM in Support of Motion re 21 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Defendants Kimberly Allen, Keith Barrett, Ronald Bergmann, Michael Binz, Michael Boll, Scott Boyher, James Buckeridge, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Daniel Chitwood, James Clark, James Clark, Adam Duke, Kelly Fisher, Brandt Flowers, Samuel Gilman, Patrick Haug, Rodney Hickman, Randy Jemerson, Justin Johnson, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Bill Kiphart, Robert Lammert, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Gerald Leyshock, Tom Long, Kyle Mack, Mike Mandle, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Michael Mayo, James Murphy, Dennis Neal, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Donald Re, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Daniel Schulte, Brian Seppi, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Donnell Walters, Scott Weidler, Carolyn Wiener, Anthony Wozniak. (BRP) (Entered: 03/18/2020)

March 17, 2020

March 17, 2020

RECAP
29

Consent MOTION for Extension of: Deadlines to File Opposition to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss and Motion for Class Certification by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Drake, Kiara) (Entered: 04/10/2020)

April 10, 2020

April 10, 2020

PACER
30

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 29 Consent MOTION for Extension of: Deadlines to File Opposition to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss and Motion for Class Certification by Plaintiffs ; ORDERED GRANTED: plaintiffs shall respond to the motions to dismiss no later than April 29, 2020; plaintiffs shall file any motion for class certification no later than November 30, 2020. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 4/13/20. (CDP) (Entered: 04/13/2020)

April 13, 2020

April 13, 2020

PACER

A Docket Text Order

April 13, 2020

April 13, 2020

PACER
31

Consent MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to 19 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 21 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 25 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 23 MOTION to Dismiss Case by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 04/22/2020)

April 22, 2020

April 22, 2020

PACER
32

Docket Text ORDER Re 31 : Consent Motion for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to 19 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 21 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 25 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 23 MOTION to Dismiss Case by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington; ORDERED GRANTED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 04/23/2020. (KCB) (Entered: 04/23/2020)

April 23, 2020

April 23, 2020

PACER

A Docket Text Order

April 23, 2020

April 23, 2020

PACER
33

MEMORANDUM in Opposition re 19 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Additional attachment(s) added on 5/20/2020: # 1 Exhibit A - Correspondence from City Counselor) (TMT). (Entered: 05/13/2020)

1 Exhibit A - Correspondence from City Counselor

View on PACER

May 13, 2020

May 13, 2020

RECAP
34

MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit Proposed Memorandum)(Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 05/13/2020)

1 Exhibit Proposed Memorandum

View on PACER

May 13, 2020

May 13, 2020

PACER
35

MEMORANDUM in Opposition re 25 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 05/13/2020)

May 13, 2020

May 13, 2020

RECAP
36

MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit Proposed Memorandum)(Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 05/13/2020)

May 13, 2020

May 13, 2020

PACER
37

Docket Text ORDER Re: 34 MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James); 36 MOTION for Leave to File in Excess of Page Limitation by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington (Wyrsch, James); ORDERED GRANTED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on May 14, 2020. (BRP) (Entered: 05/14/2020)

May 14, 2020

May 14, 2020

PACER

A Docket Text Order

May 14, 2020

May 14, 2020

PACER
38

MEMORANDUM in Opposition re 21 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Plaintiffs Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (BRP) (Entered: 05/14/2020)

May 14, 2020

May 14, 2020

RECAP
39

MEMORANDUM in Opposition re 23 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (BRP) (Entered: 05/14/2020)

May 14, 2020

May 14, 2020

RECAP
40

REPLY to Response to Motion re 19 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Defendants City of St. Louis, Missouri, Charlene Deeken, Lawrence O'Toole. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 05/26/2020)

May 26, 2020

May 26, 2020

RECAP
41

REPLY to Response to Motion re 21 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Defendants Kimberly Allen, Keith Barrett, Ronald Bergmann, Michael Binz, Michael Boll, Scott Boyher, James Buckeridge, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Daniel Chitwood, James Clark, Adam Duke, Kelly Fisher, Brandt Flowers, Samuel Gilman, Patrick Haug, Rodney Hickman, Randy Jemerson, Justin Johnson, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Bill Kiphart, Robert Lammert, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Gerald Leyshock, Tom Long, Kyle Mack, Mike Mandle, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Michael Mayo, James Murphy, Dennis Neal, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Donald Re, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Daniel Schulte, Brian Seppi, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Donnell Walters, Scott Weidler, Carolyn Wiener, Anthony Wozniak. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 05/26/2020)

May 26, 2020

May 26, 2020

RECAP
42

REPLY to Response to Motion re 23 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Defendants James Bain et al. (line officers). (Dierker, Robert) Modified on 5/27/2020 (BRP). (Entered: 05/26/2020)

May 26, 2020

May 26, 2020

RECAP
43

REPLY to Response to Motion re 25 MOTION to Dismiss Case filed by Defendants Scott Aubuchon et al. (Add-on Defendants). (Dierker, Robert) Modified on 5/27/2020 (BRP). (Entered: 05/26/2020)

May 26, 2020

May 26, 2020

RECAP
44

NOTICE of Supplemental Authority re 19 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 21 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 25 MOTION to Dismiss Case, 23 MOTION to Dismiss Case by Defendants Gerald Adams, Kimberly Allen, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, Rebecca Andrews, Scott Aubuchon, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Keith Barrett, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Joshua D. Becherer, Matthew Bedell, Joseph Bell, Kevin Bently, Ronald Bergmann, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Michael Binz, Anna Biondolillo, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Michael Boll, Daniel Book, Timothy Off. Boyce, Scott Boyher, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, James Buckeridge, Curtis Burgdorf, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Joseph Busso, Michael Calcaterra, Brett Carlson, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Kyle Chandler, Brian Cheli, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Daniel Chitwood, Mickey Christ, Marco Christlieb, City of St. Louis, Missouri, Brandon Clark, James Clark, James Clark, Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Lance Coats, Tracy Cole, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, Daniel Cora, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Darnell Dandridge, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Charlene Deeken, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Adam Duke, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Richard Edwards, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Bradford Ellis, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Orie Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Kelly Fisher, Michael Flatley, Brandt Flowers, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Derrick Frye, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Ryan Gibbons, Samuel Gilman, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Patrick Haug, Amber Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Rodney Hickman, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Daniel Howard, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Randy Jemerson, Jeremy Johnson, Justin Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, John Jones, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Austin King, Bill Kiphart, Fred Klefisch, Jeremiah Koerper, Steve Korte, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Robert Lammert, Steven Landers, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Gerald Leyshock, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Jon Long, Tom Long, Ronald Ludwig, Kyle Mack, Alan Malone, Nicholas Manasco, Mike Mandle, Joseph Marcantano, Christi Marks, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Michael Mayo, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Mark McMurry, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Brandon Moore, Donnell Moore, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, Orlando Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Mueller, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, James Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Bianca Myers, Christopher Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Dennis Neal, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Lawrence O'Toole, Ronald Oft, William Olsten, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Paul Piatchek, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Donald Re, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Lucas Roethlisberger, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Craig Sayer, Joseph Scalzo, Michael Scego, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Daniel Schulte, Timothy Schumann, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Mark Seper, Brian Seppi, Matthew Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Stephen Slama, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, Cliff Sommer, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Christopher Tanner, Joseph Tate, Matt Tesreau, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Ronald Vaughan, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Stephen Walsh, IV, Donnell Walters, Bradley Walworth, Scott Weidler, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Carolyn Wiener, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, Joshua Witcik, James Wood, James Wooten, Anthony Wozniak, James Wurm, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling . (Attachments: # 1 Exhibit supplemental authority)(Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 08/13/2020)

1 Exhibit supplemental authority

View on PACER

Aug. 13, 2020

Aug. 13, 2020

PACER
45

ORDER: IT IS HEREBY ORDERED, pursuant to Fed.R.Civ.P. 4(m), that plaintiffs shall show cause in writing, within fourteen (14) days of the date of this order, why this action should not be dismissed without prejudice as to defendants Orlando Morrison, Rebecca Andrews, Daniel Cora, Bradford Ellis, Orie Figgs, Michael Flatley, Derrick Frye, Daniel Howard, Fred Klefisch, Jon Long, Brandon Moore, Aaron Mueller, William Olsten, Cliff Sommer, Christopher Tanner, Matt Tesreau, James Wurm, Dustin Boone, Bailey Colletta, Randy Hays, Steve Korte, & Christopher Myers for lack of timely service. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 8/14/2020. (CLO) (Entered: 08/14/2020)

Aug. 14, 2020

Aug. 14, 2020

RECAP
46

Consent MOTION to Dismiss Party Orlando Morrison and Fred Klefisch by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 08/28/2020)

Aug. 28, 2020

Aug. 28, 2020

RECAP
47

RESPONSE TO ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE re 45 Order to Show Cause,, by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 08/28/2020)

Aug. 28, 2020

Aug. 28, 2020

RECAP
48

ORDER... IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that, by no later than October 5, 2020, the City Counselors office must enter an appearance on behalf of Defendants Rebecca Andrews, Daniel Cora, Bradford Ellis, Orie Figgs, Michael Flatley, Derrick Frye, Daniel Howard, Jon Long, Brandon Moore, Aaron Mueller, William Olsten, Cliff Sommer, Christopher Tanner, Matt Tesreau, James Wurm, Dustin Boone, Bailey Colletta, Randy Hays, Steve Korte, & Christopher Myers, or Plaintiffs must serve these Defendants, or the claims against these Defendants will be dismissed without prejudice, and the Defendants will be dismissed as parties from this action. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 8/31/2020. (NEP) (Entered: 08/31/2020)

Aug. 31, 2020

Aug. 31, 2020

RECAP
49

ORDER OF DISMISSAL...IT IS HEREBY ORDERED, ADJUDGED, AND DECREED that plaintiffs complaint against defendants Orlando Morrison and Fred Klefisch is DISMISSED without prejudice. (Fred Klefisch and Orlando Morrison (SGT.) terminated.) Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 8/31/2020. (NEP) (Entered: 08/31/2020)

Aug. 31, 2020

Aug. 31, 2020

RECAP
50

ENTRY of Appearance by Robert H. Dierker for Defendants Rebecca Andrews, Daniel Cora, Bradford Ellis, Orie Figgs, Michael Flatley, Derrick Frye, Daniel Howard, Jon Long, Brandon Moore, Aaron Mueller, Cliff Sommer, Matt Tesreau, James Wurm. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 09/24/2020)

Sept. 24, 2020

Sept. 24, 2020

RECAP
51

MOTION for Leave to File Sealed Document by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 09/25/2020)

Sept. 25, 2020

Sept. 25, 2020

RECAP
52

SEALED DOCUMENT by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Attachments: # 1 Summons Korte Summons, # 2 Summons Boone Summons, # 3 Summons Coletta Summons, # 4 Summons Hays Summons, # 5 Attachment Notice of Intent to Use Process Server)(Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 09/25/2020)

Sept. 25, 2020

Sept. 25, 2020

PACER
53

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 51 MOTION for Leave to File Sealed Document by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James); ORDERED GRANTED. SO ORDERED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 10/01/2020. (ANP) (Entered: 10/01/2020)

Oct. 1, 2020

Oct. 1, 2020

PACER
54

SEALED DOCUMENT . Summonses issued as to Defendants Korte, Hays, Colletta and Boone. Emailed to attorney James Wyrsch this date. (Attachments: # 1 Summons Hays Summons, # 2 Summons Colletta Summons, # 3 Summons Boone Summons)(ANP) (Entered: 10/01/2020)

Oct. 1, 2020

Oct. 1, 2020

PACER
55

Consent MOTION for Extension of: Deadline to Serve Defendants by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 10/01/2020)

Oct. 1, 2020

Oct. 1, 2020

RECAP

A Docket Text Order

Oct. 1, 2020

Oct. 1, 2020

PACER
56

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 55 Consent MOTION for Extension of: Deadline to Serve Defendants by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) filed by Fudail McCain, Ronald Harris, Nicole Warrington, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis; ORDERED GRANTED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 10/2/2020. (KEK) (Entered: 10/02/2020)

Oct. 2, 2020

Oct. 2, 2020

PACER

A Docket Text Order with Schedules

Oct. 2, 2020

Oct. 2, 2020

PACER
57

ENTRY of Appearance by Robert H. Dierker for Defendants Steve Korte, Christopher Myers, William Olsten. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 10/05/2020)

Oct. 5, 2020

Oct. 5, 2020

PACER
58

Joint MOTION for Extension of: time to file class certification motion by Defendants Gerald Adams, Christy Allen, Kimberly Allen, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, Rebecca Andrews, Scott Aubuchon, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Keith Barrett, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Joshua D. Becherer, Matthew Bedell, Joseph Bell, Kevin Bently, Ronald Bergmann, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Michael Binz, Anna Biondolillo, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Michael Boll, Daniel Book, Dustin Boone, Timothy Off. Boyce, Scott Boyher, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, James Buckeridge, Curtis Burgdorf, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Joseph Busso, Michael Calcaterra, Brett Carlson, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Kyle Chandler, Brian Cheli, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Daniel Chitwood, Mickey Christ, Russell Christian, Marco Christlieb, City of St. Louis, Missouri, Brandon Clark, James Clark, James Clark, Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Lance Coats, Tracy Cole, Gaston Coleman, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Bailey Colletta, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, Daniel Cora, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Darnell Dandridge, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Charlene Deeken, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Adam Duke, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Richard Edwards, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Bradford Ellis, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Orie Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Kelly Fisher, Michael Flatley, Brandt Flowers, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Gregory Frost, Derrick Frye, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Donna Garrett, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Nicole Gentilni, Ryan Gibbons, Samuel Gilman, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Darla Gray, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Patrick Haug, Amber Hawkins, Benjamin Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Randy Hays, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Richard Hellmeier, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Rodney Hickman, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Daniel Howard, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Randy Jemerson, Jeremy Johnson, Justin Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, Deneane Jones, John Jones, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Daniel Kim, Austin King, David King, Bill Kiphart, Fred Klefisch, Jeremiah Koerper, Steve Korte, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Robert Lammert, Steven Landers, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Gerald Leyshock, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Jon Long, Tom Long, Ronald Ludwig, Kyle Mack, Alan Malone, Nicholas Manasco, Mike Mandle, Joseph Marcantano, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Michael Mayo, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Mark McMurry, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Brandon Moore, Donnell Moore, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, Orlando Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Mueller, Steven Mueller, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, James Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Terron Murphy, Bianca Myers, Christopher Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Dennis Neal, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Lawrence O'Toole, Ronald Oft, William Olsten, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Daniel Osorio, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Paul Piatchek, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Donald Re, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Lucas Roethlisberger, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, David Rudolph, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Steven Saito, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Craig Sayer, Joseph Scalzo, Michael Scego, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Daniel Schulte, Timothy Schumann, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Mark Seper, Brian Seppi, Matthew Shaw, Michael Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Mitchel Simpher, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Stephen Slama, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, Cliff Sommer, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Christopher Tanner, Joseph Tate, Matt Tesreau, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Ronald Vaughan, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Stephen Walsh, IV, Donnell Walters, Bradley Walworth, Jeanine Waters, Brandon Webb, Scott Weidler, Nicholas Weite, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Carolyn Wiener, Joann Williams, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, Joshua Witcik, James Wood, Nijauh Woodard, James Wooten, Anthony Wozniak, Marquise Wren, James Wurm, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 10/16/2020)

Oct. 16, 2020

Oct. 16, 2020

RECAP
59

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 58 Joint MOTION for Extension of: time to file class certification motion by Defendants Gerald Adams, Christy Allen, Kimberly Allen, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, Rebecca Andrews, Scott Aubuchon, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Keith Barrett, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Joshua D. Becherer, Matthew Bedell, Joseph Bell, Kevin Bently, Ronald Bergmann, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Michael Binz, Anna Biondolillo, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Michael Boll, Daniel Book, Dustin Boone, Timothy Off. Boyce, Scott Boyher, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, James Buckeridge, Curtis Burgdorf, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Joseph Busso, Michael Calcaterra, Brett Carlson, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Kyle Chandler, Brian Cheli, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Daniel Chitwood, Mickey Christ, Russell Christian, Marco Christlieb, City of St. Louis, Missouri, Brandon Clark, James Clark, James Clark, Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Lance Coats, Tracy Cole, Gaston Coleman, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Bailey Colletta, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, Daniel Cora, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Darnell Dandridge, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Charlene Deeken, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Adam Duke, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Richard Edwards, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Bradford Ellis, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Orie Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Kelly Fisher, Michael Flatley, Brandt Flowers, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Gregory Frost, Derrick Frye, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Donna Garrett, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Nicole Gentilni, Ryan Gibbons, Samuel Gilman, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Darla Gray, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Patrick Haug, Amber Hawkins, Benjamin Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Randy Hays, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Richard Hellmeier, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Rodney Hickman, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Daniel Howard, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Randy Jemerson, Jeremy Johnson, Justin Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, Deneane Jones, John Jones, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Daniel Kim, Austin King, David King, Bill Kiphart, Fred Klefisch, Jeremiah Koerper, Steve Korte, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Robert Lammert, Steven Landers, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Gerald Leyshock, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Jon Long, Tom Long, Ronald Ludwig, Kyle Mack, Alan Malone, Nicholas Manasco, Mike Mandle, Joseph Marcantano, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Michael Mayo, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Mark McMurry, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Brandon Moore, Donnell Moore, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, Orlando Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Mueller, Steven Mueller, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, James Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Terron Murphy, Bianca Myers, Christopher Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Dennis Neal, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Lawrence O'Toole, Ronald Oft, William Olsten, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Daniel Osorio, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Paul Piatchek, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Donald Re, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Lucas Roethlisberger, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, David Rudolph, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Steven Saito, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Craig Sayer, Joseph Scalzo, Michael Scego, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Daniel Schulte, Timothy Schumann, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Mark Seper, Brian Seppi, Matthew Shaw, Michael Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Mitchel Simpher, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Stephen Slama, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, Cliff Sommer, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Christopher Tanner, Joseph Tate, Matt Tesreau, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Ronald Vaughan, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Stephen Walsh, IV, Donnell Walters, Bradley Walworth, Jeanine Waters, Brandon Webb, Scott Weidler, Nicholas Weite, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Carolyn Wiener, Joann Williams, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, Joshua Witcik, James Wood, Nijauh Woodard, James Wooten, Anthony Wozniak, Marquise Wren, James Wurm, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling. (Dierker, Robert) filed by Joseph Schmitt, Eric Larson, Amy Laz, Mitchel Simpher, John Jones, Michael O'Callaghan, Jeremy Davis, Bailey Colletta, Joseph Busso, Sean Martini, Steven Mueller, Kenneth Nizick, Douglas McClean, Kyle Chandler, Tamarris Bohannon, Brandon Webb, Oliver Poggioli, James Bain, Timothy Turner, Christopher Narez, Timothy Schumann, Tracy Cole, Courtney Jordan, Nicholas Martorano, Nicholas Hayden, Luis Garibay, Marilyn Johnson, Lance Coats, Erica Anderson, James Zwilling, Bradford Ellis, Joslyn Stone, Scott Aubuchon, Donnell Walters, Ramelle Wallace, Daniel Osorio, Brian DeMatteis, Jeremiah Koerper, David Crocker, Taylor Hosna, Jonathan Senf, Nicholas Holt, Thomas Harger, Amon Figgs, Jaimie Pitterle, Richard Eaves, James Binder, Jon Long, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Robert Stuart, Michael Shaw, Nathan Strickland, Paul Piatchek, Jonathan Selbert, Nicholas Manasco, Jane McKibben, Kenneth Kegel, Nick Henderson, Dennis Neal, Brandon Clark, Matthew Karnowski, Kelly Fisher, Andre White, Christopher Bramley, Collin McAnany, Carlus Ingram, Darla Gray, Cristina Widbin, Austin King, Gerald Leyshock, Samuel Zouglas, Lucas Roethlisberger, Timothy McNamara, Brian Lemons, Christi Marks, Edward Napier, Uzoma Onwumere, Mark Seper, Chad Tullock, Joe Carretero, Francis Koziacki, Paul Wactor, Adam Garibay, Anthony Valenza, Matthew McComy, Stephen Schroeder IV, City of St. Louis, Missouri, Bruce Edmond, Kelli Swinton, Joseph Morrell, Jack Randolph, Matthew Shoults, John Gentilini, Luke McDonnell, Ohmed Samih, Jeffrey Long, Timothy Bockskopf, Andrew Wismar, Lindsey Wethington, Stephen Walsh, IV, Kevin Bently, Michael Marks, Erin Hein, Charlene Deeken, Ryan Buscemi, Jacob Stein, Benjamin Bayless, Matthew Burle, Ryan Kotaska, Russell Christian, Eric Parrish, Quincy Silver, Anton Treis, Daniel Schulte, Keith Paulitsch, Nijauh Woodard, Michael Scego, Lawrence Lazewski, Jeremy Johnson, Randall Welsch, Ahman Rasoll, Gaston Coleman, Joshua McBee, Michael Ronzio, Joshua Hall, Brian Murphy, Cliff Sommer, Craig Sayer, Ronald Ludwig, Ryan Gibbons, Michael Calcaterra, Nicole Gentilni, Keaton Strong, Benjamin Cehic, Curtis Burgdorf, Scott Boyher, Alfred Allmon, Janika Humphrey, Donald Re, Joshua Martin, Geoffrey Rose, William Olsten, Robert Trim, Megan Rodgers, Terron Murphy, Orie Figgs, Michael Boll, Josh Kamper, Jacob Bias, Richard Edwards, Abby Krull, David Krapf, James Wooten, Stephen Slama, Joseph Pierce, Zeme'z Harris, Jodie Eaton, Brandon Wyms, Gregory Schaffer, Charles Wall, Bill Kiphart, Trevor Russell, Roland Degregorio, Kristin Chelucci, Jon Amesquita, Reginald Jones, Kori Simon, Trenton Lee, Steven Daugherty, Donnell Moore, Terrence Ruffin, Courtney Nash, Nicholas Harbaugh, Daniel Cora, Sam Edwards, Bryan Barton, Aaron Gaddis, Julius Conner, Brian Gonzales, Derrick Frye, Nhong Vorachack, Matt Tesreau, Joseph Bell, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Deandre Davis, Ashley Smith, Patrick Riordan, Adam Duke, Marquise Wren, Michael Binz, Solomon Thurman, Tom Long, Sean Murphy, Matthew Welle, Joseph Rodriguez, Robert Lammert, Matthew James, Dereck Green, Cornell Robinson, Matthew Bedell, Aaron Muendlein, Nicholas Weite, Daniel Howard, Damon Maxwell, Bradley Roy, Zachariah Foltz, Daniel Kim, Christopher Seger, Nicola Orlando, John Sabin, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Thearn Clements, Patricia Nijkamp, Benjamin Hawkins, Joshua Morrison, Thomas Strode, Joseph Tate, Christopher Tanner, James Stagge, Kevin Bambrick, Nicholas Lee, Rodney Hickman, Ronald Bergmann, Sean Fortune, Daniel Chamblin, Michael Ross, James Harris III, Elijah Simpson, Jesse Dyson, John Moton, Justin Johnson, Paul Kosednar, Joshua Witcik, Kyle Santa, William Triplett, Brian Strehl, Shawn Griggs, Michael Hines, Carolyn Wiener, Kevin Mataya, Jarred Thacker, Jonathan Haire, Randy Hays, David King, Gerald Adams, Matthew Boester, Sisavath Singharath, John O'Brien, Steven Landers, Lucas Brockmeyer, Duane Wells, William Stevenson, Kyle Mack, Steven Fischer, Matthew Shaw, Steve Korte, Ryan Murphy, Dustin Hoskins, Nadja Curt, James Buckeridge, Marco Christlieb, Michael Missel, John Anderson, Mark Pfieffer, Bradley Walworth, David Rudolph, Jason Brandhorst, Deneane Jones, Brett Carlson, Richard Zurmuehlen, Tracy Hallquist, Daniel Clauss, Steven Strohmeyer, Kimberly Allen, Michael Mayo, Joseph Ross, Jermaine Banks, Tom Halfhill, Marcus Biggins, Timothy Hollman, Edward Gonzales, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Brian Cheli, Keith Barrett, Richard Schicker, Austin Patton, James Clark, Timothy Off. Boyce, Christina Powderly, Mark McMurry, Steven Saito, Christy Allen, Brandon Moore, Louis Wilson, Brian Rossomanno, James Wurm, Michael Cheli, Eric Henry, Joseph Scalzo, Nathan Dresch, Daniel Chitwood, Patrick Haug, William Douglas, Ronald Oft, Jamie Partee, Dustin Boone, George Henry, Joseph Kerth, Darnell Dandridge, Kevin Dang, Rosa Rojas, Brian Seppi, Brandt Flowers, Rebecca Andrews, Scott Valentine, Emily Davis, Stephanie Rogers, Andrew Schmick, Michael Joyner, Michael Flatley, Andrew Heimberger, Ryan Lindhorst, Philip VonderHeydt, Kanisha Coleman, Christopher Myers, Quincy Smith, Joann Williams, Brian Hayes, Richard Hellmeier, Anthony Caruso, Robert Copper, Samuel Stewart, Matthew Eernisse, Ronald Rust, Anna Biondolillo, Joe Lankford, Samuel Gilman, Thomas Streckfuss, Timothy Sachs, James Wood, Erich Vonnida, Darnell Willis, Alan Malone, Gary Ruffin, Shaviste Grandberry, Donna Garrett, Robert Laschober, James Murphy, Perrin Newman, Laquan Pierce, Randy Jemerson, Patrick Daut, Fred Klefisch, Michael Niethe, Anthony Coll, Kathleen Gutjahr, Steven Fanz, Jeanine Waters, April Schnetzer, Orlando Morrison, Joshua D. Becherer, Carianne Noga, Gregory Frost, Keith Shelton, Glennon Frigerio, Zohaib Khan, Jared Krumm, Alexander Mesnage, Tawanna Simms, Aaron Mueller, Joseph Marcantano, Mike Mandle, Henry Hayden, Daniel Book, Bianca Myers, Brent Fincher, Ian Csapo, Stephe Ortinau, Ronald Vaughan, Paul Chester, Brian Brewer-Moore, Mickey Christ, Lawrence O'Toole, Amber Hawkins, Anthony Wozniak, Scott Weidler; ORDERED GRANTED. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 10/19/2020. (KEK) (Entered: 10/19/2020)

Oct. 19, 2020

Oct. 19, 2020

PACER
60

SUMMONS Returned Executed filed by Alicia Street. Dustin Boone served on 10/1/2020, answer due 10/22/2020. (Attachments: # 1 Summons Summons of Civil Action - Boone)(Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 10/19/2020)

Oct. 19, 2020

Oct. 19, 2020

PACER
61

SUMMONS Returned Executed filed by Alicia Street. Randy Hays served on 10/5/2020, answer due 10/26/2020. (Attachments: # 1 Summons Summons of Civil Action)(Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 10/19/2020)

Oct. 19, 2020

Oct. 19, 2020

PACER
62

ENTRY of Appearance by John A. Kilo for Defendant Bailey Colletta. (Kilo, John) (Entered: 10/19/2020)

Oct. 19, 2020

Oct. 19, 2020

PACER

A Docket Text Order

Oct. 19, 2020

Oct. 19, 2020

PACER
63

MOTION for Extension of: time to file class certification motion by Defendants Gerald Adams, Christy Allen, Kimberly Allen, Alfred Allmon, Jon Amesquita, Erica Anderson, John Anderson, Rebecca Andrews, Scott Aubuchon, James Bain, Kevin Bambrick, Jermaine Banks, Keith Barrett, Bryan Barton, Benjamin Bayless, Joshua D. Becherer, Matthew Bedell, Joseph Bell, Kevin Bently, Ronald Bergmann, Jacob Bias, Marcus Biggins, James Binder, Michael Binz, Anna Biondolillo, Bennie Off. Blackmon, Timothy Bockskopf, Matthew Boester, Tamarris Bohannon, Michael Boll, Daniel Book, Timothy Off. Boyce, Scott Boyher, Christopher Bramley, Jason Brandhorst, Brian Brewer-Moore, Lucas Brockmeyer, James Buckeridge, Curtis Burgdorf, Matthew Burle, Ryan Buscemi, Joseph Busso, Michael Calcaterra, Brett Carlson, Joe Carretero, Anthony Caruso, Benjamin Cehic, Daniel Chamblin, Kyle Chandler, Brian Cheli, Michael Cheli, Kristin Chelucci, Paul Chester, Daniel Chitwood, Mickey Christ, Russell Christian, Marco Christlieb, City of St. Louis, Missouri, Brandon Clark, James Clark, James Clark, Daniel Clauss, Thearn Clements, Lance Coats, Tracy Cole, Gaston Coleman, Kanisha Coleman, Anthony Coll, Julius Conner, Robert Copper, Daniel Cora, David Crocker, Ian Csapo, Nadja Curt, Darnell Dandridge, Kevin Dang, Steven Daugherty, Patrick Daut, Deandre Davis, Emily Davis, Jeremy Davis, Brian DeMatteis, Charlene Deeken, Roland Degregorio, William Douglas, Nathan Dresch, Adam Duke, Jesse Dyson, Jodie Eaton, Richard Eaves, Bruce Edmond, Richard Edwards, Sam Edwards, Matthew Eernisse, Bradford Ellis, Steven Fanz, Amon Figgs, Orie Figgs, Brent Fincher, Steven Fischer, Kelly Fisher, Michael Flatley, Brandt Flowers, Zachariah Foltz, Sean Fortune, Glennon Frigerio, Gregory Frost, Derrick Frye, Aaron Gaddis, Adam Garibay, Luis Garibay, Donna Garrett, Jazmon Dominique Garrett, John Gentilini, Nicole Gentilni, Ryan Gibbons, Samuel Gilman, Brian Gonzales, Edward Gonzales, Shaviste Grandberry, Darla Gray, Dereck Green, Shawn Griggs, Kathleen Gutjahr, Jonathan Haire, Tom Halfhill, Joshua Hall, Tracy Hallquist, Nicholas Harbaugh, Thomas Harger, Zeme'z Harris, James Harris III, Patrick Haug, Amber Hawkins, Benjamin Hawkins, Henry Hayden, Nicholas Hayden, Brian Hayes, Andrew Heimberger, Erin Hein, Richard Hellmeier, Nick Henderson, Eric Henry, George Henry, Rodney Hickman, Michael Hines, Timothy Hollman, Nicholas Holt, Dustin Hoskins, Taylor Hosna, Daniel Howard, Janika Humphrey, Carlus Ingram, Matthew James, Randy Jemerson, Jeremy Johnson, Justin Johnson, Marilyn Johnson, Deneane Jones, John Jones, Reginald Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Joyner, Josh Kamper, Matthew Karnowski, Kenneth Kegel, Joseph Kerth, Zohaib Khan, Daniel Kim, Austin King, David King, Bill Kiphart, Fred Klefisch, Jeremiah Koerper, Steve Korte, Paul Kosednar, Ryan Kotaska, Francis Koziacki, David Krapf, Abby Krull, Jared Krumm, Robert Lammert, Steven Landers, Joe Lankford, Eric Larson, Robert Laschober, Amy Laz, Lawrence Lazewski, Nicholas Lee, Trenton Lee, Brian Lemons, Gerald Leyshock, Ryan Lindhorst, Jeffrey Long, Jon Long, Tom Long, Ronald Ludwig, Kyle Mack, Alan Malone, Nicholas Manasco, Mike Mandle, Joseph Marcantano, Christi Marks, Michael Marks, Joshua Martin, Sean Martini, Nicholas Martorano, Kevin Mataya, Damon Maxwell, Michael Mayo, Collin McAnany, Joshua McBee, Douglas McClean, Matthew McComy, Luke McDonnell, Jane McKibben, Mark McMurry, Timothy McNamara, Alexander Mesnage, Michael Missel, Brandon Moore, Donnell Moore, Joseph Morrell, Joshua Morrison, Orlando Morrison, John Moton, Nicholas Muehlheausler, Aaron Mueller, Steven Mueller, Aaron Muendlein, Brian Murphy, James Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Sean Murphy, Terron Murphy, Bianca Myers, Christopher Myers, Edward Napier, Christopher Narez, Courtney Nash, Dennis Neal, Perrin Newman, Michael Niethe, Patricia Nijkamp, Kenneth Nizick, Carianne Noga, John O'Brien, Michael O'Callaghan, Lawrence O'Toole, Ronald Oft, William Olsten, Uzoma Onwumere, Nicola Orlando, Stephe Ortinau, Daniel Osorio, Eric Parrish, Jamie Partee, Austin Patton, Keith Paulitsch, Mark Pfieffer, Paul Piatchek, Joseph Pierce, Laquan Pierce, Jaimie Pitterle, Oliver Poggioli, Christina Powderly, Jack Randolph, Ahman Rasoll, Donald Re, Patrick Riordan, Cornell Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Joseph Rodriguez, Lucas Roethlisberger, Stephanie Rogers, Rosa Rojas, Michael Ronzio, Geoffrey Rose, Joseph Ross, Michael Ross, Brian Rossomanno, Bradley Roy, David Rudolph, Gary Ruffin, Terrence Ruffin, Trevor Russell, Ronald Rust, John Sabin, Timothy Sachs, Steven Saito, Ohmed Samih, Kyle Santa, Craig Sayer, Joseph Scalzo, Michael Scego, Gregory Schaffer, Richard Schicker, Andrew Schmick, Joseph Schmitt, April Schnetzer, Stephen Schroeder IV, Daniel Schulte, Timothy Schumann, Christopher Seger, Jonathan Selbert, Jonathan Senf, Mark Seper, Brian Seppi, Matthew Shaw, Michael Shaw, Keith Shelton, Matthew Shoults, Quincy Silver, Tawanna Simms, Kori Simon, Mitchel Simpher, Elijah Simpson, Sisavath Singharath, Stephen Slama, Ashley Smith, Quincy Smith, Cliff Sommer, James Stagge, Jacob Stein, William Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Joslyn Stone, Thomas Streckfuss, Brian Strehl, Nathan Strickland, Thomas Strode, Steven Strohmeyer, Keaton Strong, Robert Stuart, Kelli Swinton, Christopher Tanner, Joseph Tate, Matt Tesreau, Jarred Thacker, Solomon Thurman, Anton Treis, Robert Trim, William Triplett, Chad Tullock, Timothy Turner, Scott Valentine, Anthony Valenza, Jonathan Vanarsdale, Ronald Vaughan, Philip VonderHeydt, Erich Vonnida, Nhong Vorachack, Paul Wactor, Charles Wall, Ramelle Wallace, Martinous Vashon Walls III, Stephen Walsh, IV, Donnell Walters, Bradley Walworth, Jeanine Waters, Brandon Webb, Scott Weidler, Nicholas Weite, Matthew Welle, Duane Wells, Randall Welsch, Lindsey Wethington, Andre White, Cristina Widbin, Carolyn Wiener, Joann Williams, Darnell Willis, Louis Wilson, Andrew Wismar, Joshua Witcik, James Wood, Nijauh Woodard, James Wooten, Anthony Wozniak, Marquise Wren, James Wurm, Brandon Wyms, Samuel Zouglas, Richard Zurmuehlen, James Zwilling. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 01/22/2021)

Jan. 22, 2021

Jan. 22, 2021

PACER
64

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 63 MOTION for Extension of: time to file class certification motion by Defendants ; ORDERED GRANTED, class certification deadline now 4/1/21. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 1/25/21. (CDP) (Entered: 01/25/2021)

Jan. 25, 2021

Jan. 25, 2021

PACER

A Docket Text Order

Jan. 25, 2021

Jan. 25, 2021

PACER
65

MOTION to Dismiss Case by Defendant Bailey Colletta. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 02/01/2021)

Feb. 1, 2021

Feb. 1, 2021

PACER
66

MEMORANDUM AND ORDER: IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that the defendants' Motions to Dismiss [ECF 19, 21, 23, and 25 are GRANTED in part and denied in part as set forth herein; all defendants except for the City of St. Louis and individual defendants Leyshock, Sachs, Boyher, Rossomanno, Karnowski, and Jemerson are hereby DISMISSED from this action without prejudice. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Counts V, X, XI, and XIII are dismissed in their entirety, with prejudice. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that all claims for punitive damages from the City of St. Louis are stricken. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that supplemental jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. ยง 1367 over Count XVII is denied and Count XVII is dismissed without prejudice. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 02/22/2021., All defendants EXCEPT for City of St. Louis, Leyshock, Sachs, Boyher, Rossomanno, Karnowski, and Jemerson terminated. (ANP) Modified on 2/22/2021 (ANP). (Entered: 02/22/2021)

Feb. 22, 2021

Feb. 22, 2021

RECAP
67

NOTICE OF APPEAL as to 66 Memorandum & Order,,,, Add and Terminate Parties,,, by Defendants Scott Boyher, Randy Jemerson, Matthew Karnowski, Gerald Leyshock, Brian Rossomanno, Timothy Sachs. Filing fee $ 505, receipt number AMOEDC-8509049. (Entered: 03/03/2021)

March 3, 2021

March 3, 2021

RECAP
68

NOTIFICATION OF APPEAL AND NOA SUPPLEMENT by clerk to USCA regarding 66 Memorandum & Order,,,, Add and Terminate Parties,,,. Notice of Appeal filed on 3/3/21 by Defendants Scott Boyher, Randy Jemerson, Matthew Karnowski, Gerald Leyshock, Brian Rossomanno, Timothy Sachs. NOTIFICATION TO COUNSEL AND PRO SE PARTY: FILE REQUEST FOR TRANSCRIPT WITH DISTRICT COURT CLERKS OFFICE.(BAK) (Entered: 03/04/2021)

March 4, 2021

March 4, 2021

PACER
69

Initial Notification from USCA for 67 Notice of Appeal, filed by Randy Jemerson, Timothy Sachs, Scott Boyher, Matthew Karnowski, Brian Rossomanno, Gerald Leyshock. USCA Appeal Number: 21-1524.(ANP) (Entered: 03/05/2021)

March 5, 2021

March 5, 2021

PACER
70

Briefing Schedule from USCA for 67 Notice of Appeal, filed by Randy Jemerson, Timothy Sachs, Scott Boyher, Matthew Karnowski, Brian Rossomanno, Gerald Leyshock. USCA Appeal Number: 21-1524. Transcript due: 03/19/2021 (See attached document for all other deadlines.)(ANP) (Entered: 03/05/2021)

March 5, 2021

March 5, 2021

PACER
71

MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney for Defendant Bailey Colletta ;attorney/firm JOHN A. KILO, MICHAEL W. FLYNN, TIMOTHY W. CALLAHAN/KILO, FLYNN, BILLINGSLEY, TRAME & BROWN, P.C. by Defendant Bailey Colletta. (Kilo, John) (Entered: 03/24/2021)

March 24, 2021

March 24, 2021

PACER
72

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 71 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney for Defendant Bailey Colletta ;attorney/firm JOHN A. KILO, MICHAEL W. FLYNN, TIMOTHY W. CALLAHAN/KILO, FLYNN, BILLINGSLEY, TRAME & BROWN, P.C. by Defendant Bailey Colletta. (Kilo, John) filed by Bailey Colletta ; ORDERED GRANTED. (Attorney John A. Kilo terminated.) Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 3/26/2021. (NEP) (Entered: 03/26/2021)

March 26, 2021

March 26, 2021

PACER

~Util - Add and Terminate Attorneys AND A Docket Text Order

March 26, 2021

March 26, 2021

PACER
73

Consent MOTION to Stay by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Wyrsch, James) (Entered: 03/31/2021)

March 31, 2021

March 31, 2021

PACER
74

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 73 Consent MOTION to Stay ; ORDERED GRANTED, All deadlines in this case are STAYED pending resolution of the interlocutory appeal. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 4/1/21. (CDP) (Entered: 04/01/2021)

April 1, 2021

April 1, 2021

PACER

A Docket Text Order

April 1, 2021

April 1, 2021

PACER
75

MEMORANDUM re 69 Initial Notification from USCA request to transmit by Defendant Gerald Leyshock. (Dierker, Robert) (Entered: 06/10/2021)

June 10, 2021

June 10, 2021

RECAP
76

MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney ;attorney/firm Kiara N. Drake by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Drake, Kiara) (Entered: 07/29/2021)

July 29, 2021

July 29, 2021

RECAP
77

Docket Text ORDER: Re: 76 MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney ; attorney/firm Kiara N. Drake by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington. (Drake, Kiara) filed by Fudail McCain, Ronald Harris, Nicole Warrington, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis; ORDERED GRANTED, Attorney Kiara Nayo Drake terminated. Signed by District Judge Catherine D. Perry on 7/30/2021. (KEK) (Entered: 07/30/2021)

July 30, 2021

July 30, 2021

PACER

~Util - Add and Terminate Attorneys AND A Docket Text Order

July 30, 2021

July 30, 2021

PACER
78

Docket Text ORDER: Per Clerk of Court, Gregory J. Linhares, Exhibit G (Video) to the Complaint ( 1 ) and Amended Complaint ( 13 ) was not filed with the Court and therefore is not part of the record before the District Court. Signed by Clerk of Court Gregory J. Linhares on 12/14/2021. (NEP) (Entered: 12/14/2021)

Dec. 14, 2021

Dec. 14, 2021

PACER

A Docket Text Order

Dec. 14, 2021

Dec. 14, 2021

PACER
79

MOTION FOR LEAVE TO FILE SECOND AMENDED CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT by Plaintiffs Ronald Harris, Fudail McCain, Alicia Street, Ashley Theis, Nicole Warrington (Attachments: # 1 Attachment Second Amended Complaint)(Khazaeli, Javad) Modified on 2/23/2022 (KRZ). (Entered: 02/22/2022)

Feb. 22, 2022

Feb. 22, 2022

PACER
80

Opinion from USCA

July 27, 2022

July 27, 2022

PACER
81

USCA Judgment

July 27, 2022

July 27, 2022

PACER

Case Details

State / Territory: Missouri

Case Type(s):

Policing

Special Collection(s):

Multi-LexSum (in sample)

Key Dates

Filing Date: Sept. 17, 2019

Case Ongoing: Yes

Plaintiffs

Plaintiff Description:

The putative class is composed of 118 individuals who were allegedly subjected to a "kettling" by police officers in St. Louis Missouri at the intersection of Washington Avenue and Tucker Boulevard on the night of September 17, 2017, during protests.

Plaintiff Type(s):

Private Plaintiff

Public Interest Lawyer: No

Filed Pro Se: No

Class Action Sought: Yes

Class Action Outcome: Pending

Defendants

City of St. Louis, Missouri (St. Louis ), City

Defendant Type(s):

Jurisdiction-wide

Law-enforcement

Case Details

Causes of Action:

42 U.S.C. § 1983

Ex parte Young (federal or state officials)

Constitutional Clause(s):

Due Process

Due Process: Procedural Due Process

Due Process: Substantive Due Process

Freedom of speech/association

Availably Documents:

Trial Court Docket

Complaint (any)

Outcome

Prevailing Party: None Yet / None

Nature of Relief:

None yet

Source of Relief:

None yet

Issues

General:

Aggressive behavior

Excessive force

Failure to discipline

Failure to supervise

Failure to train

False arrest

Pattern or Practice

Pepper/OC spray

Personal injury

Restraints : physical