Case: Evans v. Fenty

1:76-cv-00293 | U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia

Filed Date: Feb. 23, 1976

Closed Date: 2017

Clearinghouse coding complete

Case Summary

On February 23, 1976, six residents of Forest Haven, an institution operated by the District of Columbia for developmentally disabled persons, filed this lawsuit against the District's mayor and its Department of Human Resources. The lawsuit was filed in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia under the First, Fourth, Fifth, and Eighth Amendments to the U.S. Constitution; the Developmentally Disabled Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. § 6001 et seq.); and 32 D.C.…

On February 23, 1976, six residents of Forest Haven, an institution operated by the District of Columbia for developmentally disabled persons, filed this lawsuit against the District's mayor and its Department of Human Resources. The lawsuit was filed in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia under the First, Fourth, Fifth, and Eighth Amendments to the U.S. Constitution; the Developmentally Disabled Assistance and Bill of Rights Act (42 U.S.C. § 6001 et seq.); and 32 D.C. Code § 601 et seq. The plaintiffs, represented by private counsel, sought declaratory, injunctive, and equitable relief on behalf of past and present residents of Forest Haven who would benefit from individual treatment and educational programs appropriate to their needs. Specifically, the plaintiffs alleged that Forest Haven had not provided a level of habilitation consistent with the Constitution by failing to supply a setting that was the least restrictive of the residents' personal liberty.

Shortly after the filing of the complaint, the United States was granted its motion to intervene as plaintiffs. Evans v. Washington, 459 F. Supp. 483 (D.D.C. 1978). Also, on June 3, 1976, the court (Judge John H. Pratt) granted the plaintiffs' motion for class certification. Evans v. Williams, 139 F. Supp. 2d 79, 84 (D.D.C. 2001).

On June 14, 1978, the court granted the plaintiffs' motion for partial summary judgment. Evans v. Washington, 459 F. Supp. 483, 484 (D.D.C. 1978). The court held that the District had violated the Due Process Clause of the Fifth Amendment, which provided the plaintiff class with a constitutional right to habilitative care and treatment. Id. It then entered a decree governing virtually every aspect of the District's operation of Forest Haven. Id.; see also In re U.S., 925 F.2d 490, 1991 WL 17225, *1 (D.C. Cir. 1991). At its core, the decree required the deinstitutionalization of the residents and their placement in "community living arrangement[s] . . . together with such community-based day programs and services as are necessary to provide the resident[s] with minimally adequate habilitation." Evans v. Washington, 459 F. Supp. 483, 487 (D.D.C. 1978). In other words, for all intents and purposes, the judgment called for the closing of Forest Haven. Id.; see also Evans v. Williams, 206 F.3d 1292, 1293 (D.C. Cir. 2000). The judgment also required that the defendants, inter alia, draft an individualized habilitation plan for each resident as well as create and maintain procedures to monitor the defendant's compliance with the injunction. Evans v. Washington, 459 F. Supp. 483, 484, 486 (D. D.C., 1978). In 1981 and 1983, the district court entered additional consent orders reaffirming its 1978 order and further mandating the placement of all Forest Haven residents in community living arrangements by the end of fiscal year 1988. In re United States, 925 F.2d 490, 1991 WL 17225, *1 (D.C. Cir. 1991).

The Forest Haven facility was permanently closed in the late 1980s, but the case has remained open and continually active, as disputes regarding the execution of the consent orders and the alleged ongoing failure of the District of Columbia to provide adequate care in an integrated, least restrictive setting. On October 11, 1996, the Court appointed a Special Master, Margaret G. Farrell, to monitor and report on the District's compliance and to make recommendations to the court.

On March 14, 1999, The Washington Post ran an article characterizing the District's efforts to provide safe community-integrated group homes in a least-restrictive setting as having "fail[ed] completely." The article describes one of the group homes into which Forest Haven residents had been transferred as "roach-dappled," with broken furniture and doors hanging off their hinges, and where at least one resident known to be a sexual predator was roomed next door to one of his victims. (Washington Post, March 14, 1999).

On January 30, 2001, Clarence J. Sundram was appointed co-Special Master.

On March 30, 2001, the court (Judge Stanley S. Harris), pursuant to the recommendation of the Special Master in her "2001 Plan for Complainance and Conclusion of Evans v. Williams," entered a fourth consent order, in which the defendants agreed to create a nonprofit agency to, inter alia, provide independent monitoring of the services available to individuals with intellectual disabilities and developmental disabilities. The defendants agreed to fund this agency by paying $31.5 million over eleven years, and again made extensive commitments to improve its practices and the services and living conditions available to mentally disabled citizens of the District of Columbia. Evans v. Williams, 139 F.Supp.2d 79, 83 (D. D.C. 2001).

On March 30, 2007, the Court found that there had been "systemic, continuous, and serious noncompliance with many of the Court's Orders," and held the District of Columbia to be in noncompliance. Evans v. Fenty, 480, F.Supp.2d 280, 325 (D.D.C.2007). The court again had the Special Master produce a report, 2009 Special Masters' Report, in which the Special Master also found the District in non-compliance, and recommended the appointment of an "Independent Compliance Administrator," who would bring the District into compliance.

On April 7, 2010, the Court Issued an Memorandum Opinion, detailing extensively the prior history of the litigation and the various consent orders up until that point, and denying a motion by the District of Columbia to have the existing consent orders vacated and to have the case closed. Evans v. Fenty, 701 F.Supp.2d 126 (D.D.C. 2010). This was appealed, and the appeal was dismissed. 2010 WL 3447241 (D.C. Cir. 2010).

On June 1, 2010, the Court adopted the 2009 Special Masters' Report's findings of fact and conclusions of law Evans v. Fenty, 714 F.Supp.2d 116 (D.D.C 2010). As a result of this decision, the Court approved on August 10, 2010, the Special Master's "2010 Revision to the 2001 Plan for Compliance and Conclusion of Evans v. Fenty."

On October 26, 2012, the court issued an order approving and adopting the Special Master's conclusion that the District of Columbia had achieved compliance in several areas, including the safe guarding of class member's person possessions, and some aspects of staff training. Evans v. Gray, 2012 WL 5305790, (D.D.C. 2012).

From 2013-2015, the court approved in full the reports and recommendations of the Special Master regarding various aspects of the consent decrees. These areas included protection from harm, vocational, residential, and day programs, as well as many other areas. See the documents for this case for a complete list.

On March 31, 2015, the court (Judge Ellen Segal Huvelle) approved and adopted in part the Special Master's report and recommendation regarding individualized habilitation plans. The court held that: 1) altering the 90% threshold for “high” compliance was unwarranted; 2) the defendants had complied with the occupational therapy services component of outcome criterion focused on implementation; but 3) the defendants failed to demonstrate compliance with the medical services component of outcome criterion focused on implementation; and 4) the defendants failed to demonstrate compliance with the criteria requiring assessment of residents' needs for services and mandating provision of certain adaptive equipment. 87 F. Supp. 3d 1 (D.D.C. 2015)

On May 10, 2017, the court terminated the case after compliance was achieved.

Note: Among the several awards of attorneys' fees and costs to the Plaintiffs was a consent order and judgment, filed on May 16, 2011, wherein the court approved an award of $4,000,000, covering fees and costs from April 1, 2006, to June 30, 2010. Because of the age of the case and because the court docket is incomplete, the Clearinghouse has not attempted to calculate the total amount of attorneys' fees awarded.

Summary Authors

Jordan Rossen (7/1/2011)

Alex Colbert-Taylor (6/17/2013)

Jessica Kincaid (4/8/2016)

Raul Noguera-McElroy (3/22/2019)

People

For PACER's information on parties and their attorneys, see: https://www.courtlistener.com/docket/4215002/parties/evans-v-fenty/


Judge(s)
Attorney for Plaintiff
Attorney for Defendant

AARON, JUDSON A. (District of Columbia)

ABDULALEEM, RAHEEMAH F. (District of Columbia)

Abel, Charlotte A. (District of Columbia)

ABRAMS, JILL S. (District of Columbia)

Acker, G. Norman (District of Columbia)

Expert/Monitor/Master/Other
Judge(s)

Buckley, James Lane (District of Columbia)

Facciola, John M. (District of Columbia)

Ginsburg, Ruth Bader (District of Columbia)

Harris, Stanley S. (District of Columbia)

Huvelle, Ellen Segal (District of Columbia)

Pratt, John Helm (District of Columbia)

Randolph, Arthur Raymond (District of Columbia)

Sentelle, David Bryan (District of Columbia)

Silberman, Laurence Hirsch (District of Columbia)

Wald, Patricia McGowan (District of Columbia)

Williams, Kathleen J. (California)

Attorney for Defendant

AARON, JUDSON A. (District of Columbia)

ABDULALEEM, RAHEEMAH F. (District of Columbia)

Abel, Charlotte A. (District of Columbia)

ABRAMS, JILL S. (District of Columbia)

Acker, G. Norman (District of Columbia)

Adams, Walter Esmond (District of Columbia)

Adams, Larry D (District of Columbia)

Adams, Eugene A. (District of Columbia)

Adams, Corliss Vaughn (District of Columbia)

Addo, Michael K. (District of Columbia)

Adebonojo, Kenneth A. (District of Columbia)

Adelstein, Jay D. (District of Columbia)

Adler, Sanford Marshall (District of Columbia)

ADZHEMYAN, ARMEN (District of Columbia)

Ahern, Paul Edward (District of Columbia)

Aiman, Kevin C (District of Columbia)

Alderson, Stanley Earl (District of Columbia)

Alexander, Marceline D. (District of Columbia)

AliKhan, Loren L (District of Columbia)

Allen, Leslie (District of Columbia)

Allen, Robert Wood (District of Columbia)

Allery, Gina L. (District of Columbia)

Aloi, Elizabeth Ann (District of Columbia)

Altmeyer, Helen Campbell (District of Columbia)

Alvarado-Rivera, Jesus Manuel (District of Columbia)

Amarillas, Fernando (District of Columbia)

Amato, Maria-Claudia T. (District of Columbia)

AMERICA, UNITED STATES (District of Columbia)

AMOROSA, JUDITH A. (District of Columbia)

Anderson, Daniel R. (District of Columbia)

Anderson, Michael D. (District of Columbia)

ANDERSON, MARK (District of Columbia)

Andrade, Jennifer R. (District of Columbia)

ANGER, JORDAN MILOWE (District of Columbia)

ANTHONY, COREY R. (District of Columbia)

Armstrong, Joel Demetrius (District of Columbia)

ARTHUR, ELIZABETH G. (District of Columbia)

Atchison, Daryl A. (District of Columbia)

Auerhan, Arnold M. (District of Columbia)

AUSA, George Christian (District of Columbia)

AUSA, William Gifford (District of Columbia)

AUSA, Dean Daskal (District of Columbia)

(AUSA), Colin J. (District of Columbia)

Bachman, Bryson Love (District of Columbia)

Bain, John A. (District of Columbia)

BAJADA, FRANCES C. (District of Columbia)

Baker, Denise J. (District of Columbia)

Baker, Melissa Lael (District of Columbia)

Baldwin, Anna (District of Columbia)

Barbeau, Jason Tyler (District of Columbia)

Barghaan, Dennis Carl (District of Columbia)

Barish, Daniel Mark (District of Columbia)

Barksdale, Charles Beverly (District of Columbia)

Barnea, Jean-David (District of Columbia)

Barnett, Thomas Overton (District of Columbia)

Baruch, Roberta S. (District of Columbia)

Bateman, Kyle Timothy (District of Columbia)

Bates, Scott Patrick (District of Columbia)

BEARD, BENJAMIN W (District of Columbia)

Beckenhauer, Eric B. (District of Columbia)

BECKER, SUSAN R. (District of Columbia)

BELEN, CHRISTOPHER D. (District of Columbia)

Bell, Lisa Annette (District of Columbia)

BELLAMY, LISA LYNN (District of Columbia)

Bell-Platts, Meredith (District of Columbia)

Bender, Robyn Renee (District of Columbia)

Bennett, Michelle Renee (District of Columbia)

Bennett, Jamie M (District of Columbia)

BENNETT, DANIAL EDWARD (District of Columbia)

Bentley, Alicia J. (District of Columbia)

BENVENUTO, OSMAR JOSE (District of Columbia)

Berkowitz, Matthew D. (District of Columbia)

Berman, Marcia (District of Columbia)

Berman, Julia A. (District of Columbia)

BERNSTEIN, RICHARD M. (District of Columbia)

BERNSTEIN, LAURA K (District of Columbia)

Berthrong, Sherri Lee (District of Columbia)

Beydoun, Ali Abed (District of Columbia)

Beyer, Patricia Nicole (District of Columbia)

Beyer, Wayne C. (District of Columbia)

Bhambhani, Sanjay Manohar (District of Columbia)

Bhattacharyya, Rupa (District of Columbia)

Billiel, Michael D. (District of Columbia)

BISCEGLIE, KYLE C. (District of Columbia)

Black, John William (District of Columbia)

Black, Alesia N. (District of Columbia)

Blackman, Duane Gordon (District of Columbia)

Blair, Keith Stuart (District of Columbia)

Blake, Trevor St. (District of Columbia)

Blecher, Matthew Robert (District of Columbia)

Blewitt, Justin (District of Columbia)

Blewitt, J. Justin (District of Columbia)

Block, Alan S. (District of Columbia)

Blonder, David T. (District of Columbia)

BLUME, MICHAEL S. (District of Columbia)

Bluming, Micah Ian (District of Columbia)

BOBER, DAVID VINCENT (District of Columbia)

Boddie, Andrew (District of Columbia)

Bojanowski, Timothy J. (District of Columbia)

Bolden, Melvin W. Jr. (District of Columbia)

BOND, REBECCA B. (District of Columbia)

Bondada, Kavitha (District of Columbia)

Bonkowski, Marie V. (District of Columbia)

Borum, Marian L. (District of Columbia)

BOWCUT, BRIAN EUGENE (District of Columbia)

Bowden, Constance M. (District of Columbia)

Boyle, Brian David (District of Columbia)

Branda, Joyce Rosemary (District of Columbia)

Braswell, Marina Utgoff (District of Columbia)

Bravo, Mariana del (District of Columbia)

Bredenberg, Michael D. (District of Columbia)

Brenner, Nathan Daniel (District of Columbia)

Bresnahan, James F. (District of Columbia)

Bressler, Steven Y. (District of Columbia)

BRICKFIELD, PAUL B. (District of Columbia)

BRICKLIN, SUSAN DEIN (District of Columbia)

Bringer, Norah Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Briones, Adan David (District of Columbia)

BRITT, STEPHEN J. (District of Columbia)

Brody, Janet Jacueline (District of Columbia)

Bronshtein, Shai D. (District of Columbia)

Brooker, Stephanie Lauren (District of Columbia)

Browder, Rachel A. (District of Columbia)

Brown, Christopher Brodie (District of Columbia)

Brown, Kent R. (District of Columbia)

Brown, Walter Wayne (District of Columbia)

BROWN, STEWART R (District of Columbia)

BROWN, ALLISON R. (District of Columbia)

Bruckheim, Michael P. (District of Columbia)

Brumberg, Jessica Aber (District of Columbia)

Bryant, Benjamin Egan (District of Columbia)

Bryant, Asha Shawnique (District of Columbia)

Bryce, Peter Michael (District of Columbia)

Buffone, Samuel John (District of Columbia)

Burch, Alan R. (District of Columbia)

Burchuk, Hillary B. (District of Columbia)

Burford, Ernest A (District of Columbia)

Burstein, Caliandra (District of Columbia)

Buscemi, Peter (District of Columbia)

Bush, Nicholas Alan (District of Columbia)

Buterman, Lawrence E. (District of Columbia)

Butler, Steven E. (District of Columbia)

Butler-Arkow, Jessica N (District of Columbia)

BYRD, CHARLES W (District of Columbia)

CALCAGNI, THOMAS (District of Columbia)

CALHOUN, CHARLES L (District of Columbia)

Callahan, Colin J. (District of Columbia)

Cameron, Donald Stuart (District of Columbia)

Campbell, Rhonda Lisa (District of Columbia)

Campbell, Marcus D (District of Columbia)

CAMPBELL, BRITTNEY N. (District of Columbia)

CAMPBELL, STEPHEN R. (District of Columbia)

CAMPION, MICHAEL E. (District of Columbia)

CARLSON, LUCY G (District of Columbia)

Carney, Mary Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Carroll, Thomas P. (District of Columbia)

Carroll, Eric Vincent (District of Columbia)

Carson, Dylan Matthew (District of Columbia)

Carter, Kieran O'Neill (District of Columbia)

Cartier, Nicholas P. (District of Columbia)

Caspari, Matthew W. (District of Columbia)

Caspari, Amy (District of Columbia)

Casper, Lawrence A. (District of Columbia)

CASSELL, SUSAN C. (District of Columbia)

Causey, William Frederick (District of Columbia)

CENDALI, ALLISON (District of Columbia)

Cersonsky, M H (District of Columbia)

Cerutti, Stephen R. (District of Columbia)

CHA, AEJEAN (District of Columbia)

CHAGARES, MICHAEL A. (District of Columbia)

Chambers, Darrell (District of Columbia)

Chandler, Robert E. (District of Columbia)

Chang, William (District of Columbia)

Chapman, Travis Richard (District of Columbia)

Chaudhury, Arastu Kabeer (District of Columbia)

CHERICO, COLIN MICHAEL (District of Columbia)

Chhe, Soriya R. (District of Columbia)

Chilakamarri, Varu (District of Columbia)

Choe, Soyoung (District of Columbia)

Chorpening, Jennifer Lynn (District of Columbia)

Chriss, Margaret J. (District of Columbia)

Christensen, Carlie (District of Columbia)

Christie, John Warren (District of Columbia)

Chu, Alvin H. (District of Columbia)

CLAIRMONT, JOY P. (District of Columbia)

Claman, Daniel Hocker (District of Columbia)

Clark, Denise M. (District of Columbia)

CLARK, JAMES B. (District of Columbia)

Clarke, R. Scott (District of Columbia)

CLARKE, ELLEN R. (District of Columbia)

Coates, Nicholas (District of Columbia)

Coffin, David B (District of Columbia)

Cohen, Andrea Gail (District of Columbia)

COHEN, PHYLLIS M (District of Columbia)

Coles-Huff, Doris Denise (District of Columbia)

Collins, Brian Matthew (District of Columbia)

COLLINS, TODD S. (District of Columbia)

COLUMBIA, DISTRICT OF (District of Columbia)

Colville, Michael (District of Columbia)

Colvin, Verda M. (District of Columbia)

Comber, Michael A. (District of Columbia)

COMBS, TAMMY OWENS (District of Columbia)

Comenetz, Aaron (District of Columbia)

Concepcion, Hilda M (District of Columbia)

Conner, Michelle E. (District of Columbia)

Connolly, Kathleen Ann (District of Columbia)

CONNOLLY, ROBERT E. (District of Columbia)

Conrath, Craig William (District of Columbia)

Contreras, Rudolph (District of Columbia)

Conway, Brendan T. (District of Columbia)

COOLEY, GWENDOLYN J. (District of Columbia)

COONEY, BERNARD JOHN (District of Columbia)

COOPER, LINDSEY W. (District of Columbia)

Copeland, Chad Wayne (District of Columbia)

Coppock, Akua Damali (District of Columbia)

Coraz, Gerald A. (District of Columbia)

Corcoran, Thomas F (District of Columbia)

Cosentino, Michael (District of Columbia)

Costa, Gregg Jeffrey (District of Columbia)

COSTELLO, MARY KAY (District of Columbia)

Coughlin, Charles Joseph (District of Columbia)

Coulter, Robert K. (District of Columbia)

Countryman, David B. (District of Columbia)

Coursey, James L. (District of Columbia)

Cowden, William R. (District of Columbia)

Crabb, John Crabb (District of Columbia)

Crane-Hirsch, Daniel Kadane (District of Columbia)

Cronin, Shanna Laura (District of Columbia)

Cross, Anna Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

CRUTCHLOW, JOHN T. (District of Columbia)

CUETO, CHRISTOPHER F. (District of Columbia)

Cullen, Alicia Marie (District of Columbia)

Cumming, Gregory Martin (District of Columbia)

Cutler, David Gregory (District of Columbia)

CYTRYN, MARC B. (District of Columbia)

Dadey, Kristin M. (District of Columbia)

Dalke, Samuel S (District of Columbia)

Dance, Wayne T. (District of Columbia)

Daniel, Adam (District of Columbia)

Danks, Ryan J. (District of Columbia)

Dansby, Joshua Wade (District of Columbia)

Darr, Gary W. (District of Columbia)

Dattilo, Jane (District of Columbia)

DAVID, GREGORY B. (District of Columbia)

Davis, Patrick D. (District of Columbia)

Davis, Kathryn Celia (District of Columbia)

Davy, Michelle Hamilton (District of Columbia)

Dean, Ralph M. (District of Columbia)

Dean, Paul A. (District of Columbia)

DeBerardinis, Robert A. (District of Columbia)

Deese, Crystal S. (District of Columbia)

DeGabrielle, Cynthia (District of Columbia)

DEGNAN, DAVID ANDREW (District of Columbia)

Deitch, Rachel Laura (District of Columbia)

DELANEY, SHEILA K. (District of Columbia)

Dellheim, Richard (District of Columbia)

DeMarco, Juliane T. (District of Columbia)

DENNIS, W. DAMON (District of Columbia)

DerGarabedian, Alexander Nishan (District of Columbia)

DEVINE, KATHLEEN S. (District of Columbia)

Dickerson, Rahsaan J (District of Columbia)

DICKEY, MELISSA L. (District of Columbia)

DICKEY, RYAN KAO (District of Columbia)

Diesenhaus, Jonathan Lee (District of Columbia)

DiLauro, Michael Anthony (District of Columbia)

Dingivan, James Edward (District of Columbia)

Dinnell, Adam M. (District of Columbia)

Disney, Pamela A. (District of Columbia)

Dittoe, Michael John (District of Columbia)

Division, Appellate (District of Columbia)

Dobbie, Mary Christine (District of Columbia)

Dodge, John D (District of Columbia)

DONAHUE, JAMES A. (District of Columbia)

Donkor, Patricia B. (District of Columbia)

Donner, Gary (District of Columbia)

DONOHUE, BRIAN G. (District of Columbia)

Dorsch, Nancy R. (District of Columbia)

Douglas, Nathaniel (District of Columbia)

DOWDY, IRENE E. (District of Columbia)

Doyle, Gerald Paul (District of Columbia)

Driver, Charles Scott (District of Columbia)

Drummey, Jane (District of Columbia)

Dunn, Lindsay C. (District of Columbia)

Dunn, Jason A. (District of Columbia)

Earl, William Johnson (District of Columbia)

Earnest, Margaret Mary (District of Columbia)

EATON, JOSHUA H. (District of Columbia)

Eberhardt, Robert L. (District of Columbia)

Eberle, Andrew Carl (District of Columbia)

ECONOMIDES, VASSILIKI ELIZA (District of Columbia)

Edgar, William C. (District of Columbia)

Efros, Ellen A. (District of Columbia)

Eftekhari, Pegah Ebrahimi (District of Columbia)

Egan, Christopher R (District of Columbia)

EICHER, THOMAS J. (District of Columbia)

EICHNER, JAMES A. (District of Columbia)

EILER, ASHLEY E. (District of Columbia)

Elliott, Nicole M. (District of Columbia)

Elmer, Mark C. (District of Columbia)

Embrey, Arlene M. (District of Columbia)

ENTWISTLE, ANN F. (District of Columbia)

Eshkenazi, Lara K. (District of Columbia)

ESPOSITO, BETH A. (District of Columbia)

Ewalt, Andrew (District of Columbia)

Eyes, Megan Hoyt (District of Columbia)

Fabian, Sarah B (District of Columbia)

Farber, Molissa Heather (District of Columbia)

Farby, Lesley R. (District of Columbia)

Farrell, Megan E. (District of Columbia)

FARRELL, LEAH AMBER (District of Columbia)

FARRINGER, CRAIG S. (District of Columbia)

FARRIOR, WILLIAM EDWARD (District of Columbia)

Faruqui, Zia Mustafa (District of Columbia)

Featherstone, Kerslyn D. (District of Columbia)

FEDER, DAVID WILLIAM (District of Columbia)

Federighi, Carol (District of Columbia)

Feldon, Gary Daniel (District of Columbia)

Fenelon, Zahra Jivani (District of Columbia)

Ferster, Andrea C. (District of Columbia)

Fesak, Matthew Lee (District of Columbia)

FICARO, EILEEN MONAGHAN (District of Columbia)

Field, Brian J. (District of Columbia)

FINKELSTEIN, VERONICA JANE (District of Columbia)

Finkhousen, Aaron Josiah (District of Columbia)

Fischer, Michael John (District of Columbia)

Fisher, Jon E (District of Columbia)

Fisher, David (District of Columbia)

FISHER, PETER GUNNAR (District of Columbia)

Fishkin, James A. (District of Columbia)

Fitzgerald, Scott Ivan (District of Columbia)

Fitzpatrick, Amy Ryan (District of Columbia)

Fleisher, Madeline P. (District of Columbia)

Flentje, August Edward (District of Columbia)

FLYNN, STEPHEN G. (District of Columbia)

FOLIO, JOSEPH C. (District of Columbia)

Ford, Rebecca Ann (District of Columbia)

Forney, Geoffrey (District of Columbia)

FOULKES, ANDREA (District of Columbia)

Frankel, Lawrence M. (District of Columbia)

Frankel, Donald Goodfriend (District of Columbia)

Freeborne, Paul Gerald (District of Columbia)

Freeman, Daniel J (District of Columbia)

Freeman, James D (District of Columbia)

Friday, Kimberly (District of Columbia)

Friedman, Michael Justin (District of Columbia)

FRIZZELLE, AMANDA DOWNS (District of Columbia)

Frost, Shana Lyn (District of Columbia)

Fruchter, Daniel Hugo (District of Columbia)

FRYE, MARY CATHERINE (District of Columbia)

FULLMER, CHARLENE KELLER (District of Columbia)

Furman, Austin L. (District of Columbia)

Gadzichowski, John M. (District of Columbia)

Gainey, Shameka L. (District of Columbia)

Gallagher, Judith C. (District of Columbia)

Gallagher, Mark Alan (District of Columbia)

Gallagher, Robert John (District of Columbia)

GANAHL, JOSEPH R (District of Columbia)

Gardner, Joshua Edward (District of Columbia)

Garren, Timothy Patrick (District of Columbia)

GARRETT, JENIGH J (District of Columbia)

Garza, Deborah Ann (District of Columbia)

Gasper, George A. (District of Columbia)

Gear, Bruce I (District of Columbia)

Geckos, Marietta (District of Columbia)

Geht, Jan Meir (District of Columbia)

Gelblum, Yonatan (District of Columbia)

Gemmill, Helen L. (District of Columbia)

George, Jodi (District of Columbia)

George, Laura (District of Columbia)

Gerardo, Leslie Ann (District of Columbia)

Gere, Elizabeth Sarah (District of Columbia)

Gheleta, Michael A. (District of Columbia)

Gibbons, Stephen A. (District of Columbia)

GIBBONS, DANIEL J. (District of Columbia)

Gibson, Stuart D. (District of Columbia)

GIBSON, VIRGINIA A. (District of Columbia)

Gilbert, Kathryn E. (District of Columbia)

Gill, Ronald William (District of Columbia)

GILL, ERIC D. (District of Columbia)

Gilligan, James F. (District of Columbia)

Gillingham, James Garland (District of Columbia)

Gitlin, Adam (District of Columbia)

GIVHAN, ANNETTA FOSTER (District of Columbia)

Glazer, David Bernard (District of Columbia)

Glende, Mitchell H. (District of Columbia)

Glover, Eric Sebastian (District of Columbia)

Goldberg, Arthur R. (District of Columbia)

Goldberg, Richard (District of Columbia)

GOLDBERG, JACOB A. (District of Columbia)

Goldfluss, Lisa Sheri (District of Columbia)

Goldman, Adam Laurence (District of Columbia)

Goldsmith, Aaron S. (District of Columbia)

GOLDSTEIN, ROSS S. (District of Columbia)

Gonzalez, Joseph Alfonso (District of Columbia)

Goode, Jesse P. (District of Columbia)

Gordon, Steven Eric (District of Columbia)

GORDON, DAVID LOUIS (District of Columbia)

GORNALL, ANDREW (District of Columbia)

Gowel, John J. (District of Columbia)

Grace, Derrick Wayne (District of Columbia)

Graham, Grace (District of Columbia)

Graham-Oliver, Heather D. (District of Columbia)

Granston, Michael D. (District of Columbia)

Grant, G. Wingate (District of Columbia)

Grauman, Jesse Zvi (District of Columbia)

Gray, Edward D. (District of Columbia)

GRAYBOW, CHARLES SCOTT (District of Columbia)

GRIEB, SARAH L. (District of Columbia)

Griggsby, Lydia Kay (District of Columbia)

Gringer, David (District of Columbia)

Grossman, Martin Lewis (District of Columbia)

Grostic, Christian John (District of Columbia)

Gudger, Monique Latrice (District of Columbia)

Guest, Nathan Andrew (District of Columbia)

Gunder, Jessica R. (District of Columbia)

Gupta, Rishi K. (District of Columbia)

GUPTA, VANITA (District of Columbia)

GURAK, SHARON M. (District of Columbia)

Guzman, Javier M. (District of Columbia)

Haaland, Lynn E. (District of Columbia)

Haar, Daniel Edward (District of Columbia)

Haas, Alexander Kenneth (District of Columbia)

Haden, Katherine (District of Columbia)

Hagerman, Richard Jeremy (District of Columbia)

Hair, Christopher Charles (District of Columbia)

HAIRSTON, SANDRA J. (District of Columbia)

Hall, Wendel Vincent (District of Columbia)

HAMILTON, ROBERT M. (District of Columbia)

Hammaker, Michael K. (District of Columbia)

Hammond, Matthew C. (District of Columbia)

Hampton, Julie K (District of Columbia)

HANCE, JONATHON K. (District of Columbia)

Hane, Jennifer (District of Columbia)

Hanson, Robyn E. (District of Columbia)

Hanson, Kent E. (District of Columbia)

HARBIST, NICHOLAS C. (District of Columbia)

Hardee, Norman Christopher (District of Columbia)

Hardy, Tasha Monique (District of Columbia)

Hare, Scott Michael (District of Columbia)

Harlow, James William (District of Columbia)

Harris, Stephen Alan (District of Columbia)

Harvey, Judith B. (District of Columbia)

HARWIN, MICHAEL JAY (District of Columbia)

Hauch, Jeanne Marie (District of Columbia)

Hauser, Henry Jake (District of Columbia)

Healy, Victoria Lynne (District of Columbia)

Heaps, Bailey W. (District of Columbia)

HEIDRICH, KELLY E. (District of Columbia)

Heipp, Justin T. (District of Columbia)

Hemann, John Henry (District of Columbia)

Heminger, Justin D. (District of Columbia)

Henneberry, Edward Paul (District of Columbia)

Henneman, Bethany J. (District of Columbia)

Henry, Terry Marcus (District of Columbia)

HERMAN, LAKSHMI SRINIVASAN (District of Columbia)

Herrin, Thomas M (District of Columbia)

HERRING, JUSTIN S. (District of Columbia)

Hersh, Michelle Guyette (District of Columbia)

Hertz, Michael F. (District of Columbia)

Hesse, Renata B. (District of Columbia)

Hildreth, Josh (District of Columbia)

Hill, Dana E. (District of Columbia)

Hinrichs, Fred Turner (District of Columbia)

HIXON, ERICA ASHLEY (District of Columbia)

Hoffman-Logsdon, Megan Eileen (District of Columbia)

Holloway, Tammy Allison (District of Columbia)

Holsman, Jennifer L. (District of Columbia)

HOLTSINGER, CLAY ANTHONY (District of Columbia)

Holyoak, Dalin Riley (District of Columbia)

Hong, Pearline M. (District of Columbia)

Hooks, Jonathan P. (District of Columbia)

Hopkins, Cathye (District of Columbia)

Horn, Daniel Franklin (District of Columbia)

Hostetler, Eric G. (District of Columbia)

Hou, Ashley H (District of Columbia)

Houghton, Mary McKeen (District of Columbia)

Howard, Roscoe C. (District of Columbia)

Howell, Coby (District of Columbia)

Hu, Daniel David (District of Columbia)

HUBBARD, ROBERT L. (District of Columbia)

Hubbert, David A. (District of Columbia)

Hudak, Brian P. (District of Columbia)

Hudson, Janet C. (District of Columbia)

Hudson, Kevin Patrick (District of Columbia)

Hudson, Eric Alan (District of Columbia)

Hughes, Jared A. (District of Columbia)

HUGHES, JOHN B. (District of Columbia)

HUME, LAUREN E. (District of Columbia)

Hunsader, Joseph E. (District of Columbia)

Hunt, Joseph H. (District of Columbia)

Hunter, Jeffrey L. (District of Columbia)

HUTCHINSON, MARGARET L. (District of Columbia)

Hutton, Caroline B. (District of Columbia)

Hyden, David A. (District of Columbia)

Hytken, Louise P (District of Columbia)

Ickovic, Allison (District of Columbia)

IGNALL, DAVID J. (District of Columbia)

IMBERT, J. FORTIER (District of Columbia)

Infelise, Jeffery Thomas (District of Columbia)

Interrante, John G. (District of Columbia)

INTRATER, ZACH (District of Columbia)

ITRI, SHAUNA (District of Columbia)

Jackson, David A. (District of Columbia)

Jackson, Catherine Anne (District of Columbia)

Jackson, Toni Michelle (District of Columbia)

JACOBUS, RICHARD G. (District of Columbia)

James, Michael (District of Columbia)

Jara, Ana Lorraine (District of Columbia)

Jaworski, Thomas J. (District of Columbia)

JAWORSKI, MYRIAH VALENTINA (District of Columbia)

Jefferson, Dwayne C. (District of Columbia)

Joe, Edwin L. (District of Columbia)

Johns, Michelle C (District of Columbia)

Johnshoy, Matthew (District of Columbia)

Johnson, William D. (District of Columbia)

Johnson, Eric Uriol (District of Columbia)

Johnson, Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Johnson, Wyneva (District of Columbia)

Johnson, Holly Michelle (District of Columbia)

JOHNSON, THOMAS F. (District of Columbia)

Jonas, Barry (District of Columbia)

Jones, Patricia Ann (District of Columbia)

Jones, Shermineh C. (District of Columbia)

Jones, Jakarra Jenise (District of Columbia)

JONES, GREGORY L (District of Columbia)

JOSEPH, JOHN N. (District of Columbia)

JOSEPH, ANTHONY ST. (District of Columbia)

Josephson, Matthew A. (District of Columbia)

Joyce, Barry James (District of Columbia)

Jr, Victor Rodriguez (District of Columbia)

Jr, Charles Wendlandt (District of Columbia)

Jr, Jose Vela (District of Columbia)

Jr, Harold E (District of Columbia)

JR, PHILLIP L. (District of Columbia)

JR, DANIEL MICHAEL (District of Columbia)

JR, H RANDOLPH (District of Columbia)

JR., BRIAN J. (District of Columbia)

JR., WILLIAM BRADLEY (District of Columbia)

JR., RICHARD MENTZINGER (District of Columbia)

JR., ANTHONY J. (District of Columbia)

JR., LEE M. (District of Columbia)

Jude, Jennifer Ann (District of Columbia)

Julian, Jill Z. (District of Columbia)

Kalt, Damon J. (District of Columbia)

Kantor, Ryan M. (District of Columbia)

Kantor, Jayme (District of Columbia)

Kaplan, Jonathan Lee (District of Columbia)

Kaplan, Samuel C. (District of Columbia)

Karl, Lee (District of Columbia)

Karpinski, Alex (District of Columbia)

Kaster, Joseph Nicholas (District of Columbia)

KATINSKY, DAVID MARTIN (District of Columbia)

Katzenbarger, Kimberly (District of Columbia)

KAUFMAN, PAUL W. (District of Columbia)

KEAST, SARAH S. (District of Columbia)

KELL, GERALD C (District of Columbia)

Kelley, Christina A. (District of Columbia)

Kelley, Mateya Beth (District of Columbia)

Kelley, George M. (District of Columbia)

Kells, Conor (District of Columbia)

Kempner, Susan Beth (District of Columbia)

Kempson, Judson Norris (District of Columbia)

KENNEBREW, DELORA L. (District of Columbia)

Kennedy, Scott Patrick (District of Columbia)

Kent, Anna Josephine (District of Columbia)

Kern, Charles Douglas (District of Columbia)

Kerns, Michael W (District of Columbia)

Kerr, David M. (District of Columbia)

KHANNA, VIKAS (District of Columbia)

Kidwell, Judith A. (District of Columbia)

Kieper, Thomas E. (District of Columbia)

Kiernan, Kathleen Simpson (District of Columbia)

Kim, Christine Inkyung (District of Columbia)

Kim, Wan J. (District of Columbia)

Kim, Brian Gook-hyun (District of Columbia)

Kincheloe, Richard A. (District of Columbia)

KING, LORETTA (District of Columbia)

Kirkwood, Koleen (District of Columbia)

Klein, Patrick (District of Columbia)

Klimas, Geoffrey John (District of Columbia)

Klontz, David Stephen (District of Columbia)

Knapp, Sarah L. (District of Columbia)

Koger, Thomas Louis (District of Columbia)

Koh, Jeehae Jennifer (District of Columbia)

Kohl, Kenneth Clair (District of Columbia)

Kolsky, Joshua M. (District of Columbia)

Koslowe, Neil H. (District of Columbia)

KREINDLER, MITCHELL R. (District of Columbia)

Kully, David C. (District of Columbia)

Kumar, Nishant (District of Columbia)

KUNOFSKY, ARI D. (District of Columbia)

KURLAND, AMY L. (District of Columbia)

Laden, Kevin Michael (District of Columbia)

Lal, Arvind K. (District of Columbia)

Lambert, E. Christopher (District of Columbia)

Lang, K. Michael (District of Columbia)

LANGFORD, ANNE (District of Columbia)

Lankford, Alex F. (District of Columbia)

Lanvers, Charlotte L (District of Columbia)

Lanzdorf, Michael J. (District of Columbia)

Lapertosa, Max Patrick (District of Columbia)

Lapointe, Mary Jane (District of Columbia)

LAPPEN, LOUIS D. (District of Columbia)

Larson, J. Chris (District of Columbia)

Latterell, Richard Allan (District of Columbia)

Lattimore, Phillip A. (District of Columbia)

Lawrence, David Gregory (District of Columbia)

Lazos, Pamela J. (District of Columbia)

LEARY, PETER D (District of Columbia)

Lee, Bill Lann (District of Columbia)

Lee, Lynn Yuhee (District of Columbia)

Lee, Sonah (District of Columbia)

Lee, Woo S. (District of Columbia)

Lee, Julie Steptoe (District of Columbia)

LEE, RONALD (District of Columbia)

LEE, KIRBY WING-KAY (District of Columbia)

Lefevre, Robert (District of Columbia)

Leidenheimer, Robert Ernest (District of Columbia)

Leighton, Brian C. (District of Columbia)

Leininger, Peter J. (District of Columbia)

Lennon, John Gregory (District of Columbia)

Leo, Sabatino F. (District of Columbia)

Leonard, Jacqueline Margaret (District of Columbia)

Lerner, Jacques P. (District of Columbia)

Levi, Leila Jade (District of Columbia)

Levin, Joshua Michael (District of Columbia)

LEVINE, RONALD H. (District of Columbia)

LEVINE, ANDREW S. (District of Columbia)

Levinson-Waldman, Ariel B. (District of Columbia)

LEVY, MICHAEL L. (District of Columbia)

Lew, David (District of Columbia)

Liapis, William Constantine (District of Columbia)

Libby, Kenneth A. (District of Columbia)

Lieber, Rachel Carlson (District of Columbia)

Liebeskind, Richard L. (District of Columbia)

Liew, Jordan Song (District of Columbia)

Lin, Jean (District of Columbia)

Lindsey, Marilynn Koonce (District of Columbia)

Litos, Stephanie (District of Columbia)

Livingston, Michelle Anette (District of Columbia)

LIZOTTE, ANDREW K. (District of Columbia)

LLORET, RICHARD A. (District of Columbia)

Lo, Michelle (District of Columbia)

LoBue, Joseph W. (District of Columbia)

Lockridge, Michael E. (District of Columbia)

LoCurto, John Joseph (District of Columbia)

Lofton, James A. (District of Columbia)

Lohrer, John P. (District of Columbia)

Lomax, Emma Lee (District of Columbia)

LOOCKE, BLAIR R. (District of Columbia)

LOPEZ, LOUIS (District of Columbia)

Loucks, Allen F (District of Columbia)

Love, Richard Stuart (District of Columbia)

Love, James H. (District of Columbia)

Lucas, Diane G. (District of Columbia)

Luther, Steven Kyle (District of Columbia)

Lutz, Portia (District of Columbia)

Lutzker, Dov (District of Columbia)

Lynch, Nicole L. (District of Columbia)

Lynn, Wendy A (District of Columbia)

Lyons, Jane M. (District of Columbia)

MACCOON, JOHN P. (District of Columbia)

MacDougall, Richard G. (District of Columbia)

Machen, Ronald Clement (District of Columbia)

MACKO, MICHAEL S. (District of Columbia)

MacWilliams, Philip D. (District of Columbia)

Madigan, Patrick Thomas (District of Columbia)

MAGNANINI, ROBERT A. (District of Columbia)

Mahnke, Robert P. (District of Columbia)

Mahr, Eric J. (District of Columbia)

Maier, Peter Rolf (District of Columbia)

MAJEED, SAMEENA SHINA (District of Columbia)

Malis, Jonathan Martin (District of Columbia)

Maloney, Paul J. (District of Columbia)

Maloney, Sarah (District of Columbia)

Mamula, Rachael L. (District of Columbia)

Mann, Barbara J. (District of Columbia)

Manning, Meredith (District of Columbia)

Maragani, Goud P. (District of Columbia)

Maranzano, Jennifer L (District of Columbia)

Marconda, Scott Michael (District of Columbia)

Marcus, Lisa Zeidner (District of Columbia)

Margolis, Daniel Herbert (District of Columbia)

Mark, Carolyn Gail (District of Columbia)

MARK, NICOLE R. (District of Columbia)

MARSH, PAMELA COTHRAN (District of Columbia)

MARTELLA, LAURA JOHNSON (District of Columbia)

Martin, T. Patrick (District of Columbia)

Martin, Brant W. (District of Columbia)

Martineau, Michael Joseph (District of Columbia)

MARTONE, FRANK J. (District of Columbia)

Massey, Peggy (District of Columbia)

Masso, Nancy Lynn (District of Columbia)

Masson, George T. Jr. (District of Columbia)

Matchison, Amy Talburt (District of Columbia)

Matelson, Bennett Jorg (District of Columbia)

Matini, Shana Lyn (District of Columbia)

Matthew-Daniel, Eyitayo Oritsematosan (District of Columbia)

Mauro, Thomas A. (District of Columbia)

MAY, MARILYN S. (District of Columbia)

Mayhew, Sarah Thomas (District of Columbia)

Mazych, Veleter (District of Columbia)

MCALLISTER, JENNIFER E. (District of Columbia)

McBarnette, Andrea (District of Columbia)

McBride, Patricia K. (District of Columbia)

MCBRIDE, RALPH D. (District of Columbia)

MCCABE, BRIAN JAMES (District of Columbia)

McClendon, J Kevin (District of Columbia)

McClintock, Christopher J. (District of Columbia)

McCuaig, Daniel (District of Columbia)

MCCULLERS, ROBERT D (District of Columbia)

McCullough, Darrin Lee (District of Columbia)

McDaniel, Oliver W. (District of Columbia)

McDonough, Eileen T. (District of Columbia)

McGonigal, Alan G. (District of Columbia)

McGraw, Esther Yong (District of Columbia)

McIntosh, Robert P. (District of Columbia)

MCKEEVER, MICHAEL T. (District of Columbia)

MCKENNA, CHARLES B. (District of Columbia)

McKinley, Erica Taylor (District of Columbia)

McKnight, H. Vincent (District of Columbia)

McLean, Sara (District of Columbia)

McLean, A. Elliot (District of Columbia)

McManus, Laurie Pouzzner (District of Columbia)

McMonagle, Ryan O'Connor (District of Columbia)

McNeil, Ronald M. (District of Columbia)

McQuinn, Urenthea (District of Columbia)

McVeigh, Peter James (District of Columbia)

Medley, Philip Alexander (District of Columbia)

MEEHAN, PATRICK L. (District of Columbia)

Mei, Vesper (District of Columbia)

Meier, Robin Perrin (District of Columbia)

Mellinger, David I. (District of Columbia)

Melsheimer, Thomas M (District of Columbia)

MEMEGER, ZANE D. (District of Columbia)

Mendel, David Stuart (District of Columbia)

MENDELSOHN, AARON (District of Columbia)

Mendelson, Jamie Lynn (District of Columbia)

Mercer, John F. (District of Columbia)

Meriweather, Robin Michelle (District of Columbia)

Merkowitz, Maria L. (District of Columbia)

Merva, Mark Andrew (District of Columbia)

Metlitzky, Warren (District of Columbia)

Meyer, David Lawrence (District of Columbia)

MICHAUD, MELISSA JULIA (District of Columbia)

Miller, Barbara A. (District of Columbia)

Miller, Eden Ilene (District of Columbia)

MILLER, ANGELA HEWLETT (District of Columbia)

MILLER, DANIEL R. (District of Columbia)

MILLER, HENRY THOMAS (District of Columbia)

MINKOWITZ, STUART A. (District of Columbia)

MINNI, JOSEPH F. (District of Columbia)

Mitchell, Carmen Castillo (District of Columbia)

Mitchell-Tombras, Katharine Stevens (District of Columbia)

MOINE, PAMELA A (District of Columbia)

Momeni, Mercedeh (District of Columbia)

Montee, Amanda (District of Columbia)

Moore, Thomas (District of Columbia)

Morgan, Keith V. (District of Columbia)

MORGAN, MICHELLE (District of Columbia)

MORGAN, FREDERICK M. (District of Columbia)

Morosco, Taylor Cross (District of Columbia)

Morris, Albert Thomas (District of Columbia)

Morrison, Timothy M. (District of Columbia)

Morrissey, Alan (District of Columbia)

Morton, Honey C. (District of Columbia)

Moscato, John Natalie (District of Columbia)

Mroczek, Cara M. (District of Columbia)

Mucchetti, Peter Joseph (District of Columbia)

Mullen, Martha J. (District of Columbia)

Murasky, Donna M. (District of Columbia)

Murphy, Lynne M. (District of Columbia)

MURPHY, NICHOLAS ULYSSES (District of Columbia)

Musallam, Samer Makram (District of Columbia)

Mussenden, Paul A. (District of Columbia)

Myer, Peter Glenn (District of Columbia)

Myers, Zachary A. (District of Columbia)

Nagle, Mark E. (District of Columbia)

Naini, Ali (District of Columbia)

Naran-Ferrini, Rick V. (District of Columbia)

NASH, ANN E. (District of Columbia)

Naso, Chad Alan (District of Columbia)

Neal, Corey Nicholas (District of Columbia)

Nebeker, William Mark (District of Columbia)

Neinast, Lindsay Morgan (District of Columbia)

Nelson, Jeffrey E. (District of Columbia)

NESTLER, EMILY BROOKE (District of Columbia)

NEW, JOHN G. (District of Columbia)

Nichol, Alyssa (District of Columbia)

Nichols, Roann (District of Columbia)

Nickles, Peter J. (District of Columbia)

Nobile, Thornton Russell (District of Columbia)

NOBILE, JAMES B. (District of Columbia)

Nogay, Maximillian F. (District of Columbia)

Nolan, Andrew L. (District of Columbia)

Norman, Andrew George (District of Columbia)

Noronha, Preeya M. (District of Columbia)

Norris, Raven Marie (District of Columbia)

NOVOSAD, HEATH A. (District of Columbia)

O'Beirne, Patricia L. (District of Columbia)

Oberdick, David G. (District of Columbia)

Ocker, Dorotha Michelle (District of Columbia)

O'Connell, Terence Joseph (District of Columbia)

O'Donnell, Jessica (District of Columbia)

O'Donnell, Sean Paul (District of Columbia)

Okereke, Christina (District of Columbia)

Okun, Robert D. (District of Columbia)

Okun, Justin A (District of Columbia)

OLIPHANT, DARA B (District of Columbia)

Oliver, Anne E. (District of Columbia)

Oliver, Amy J. (District of Columbia)

Oliver, Signa R. (District of Columbia)

O'Loughlin, Kate Ryan (District of Columbia)

Olshan, Eric G. (District of Columbia)

Olson, Lisa Ann (District of Columbia)

O'neill, Kathleen Suzanne (District of Columbia)

Oppenheimer, Elisabeth Mary (District of Columbia)

Orcutt, Anne Marie (District of Columbia)

ORLOWSKI, MARK CHRISTOPHER (District of Columbia)

OSBORN, JOHN G. (District of Columbia)

Overby, Eric A. (District of Columbia)

Owen, Callie R (District of Columbia)

Oxendine, Patricia Ann (District of Columbia)

Pace, Damon A. (District of Columbia)

Page, Stephanie M (District of Columbia)

Parker, Charlotte Wartman (District of Columbia)

Parker, Steven Clifford (District of Columbia)

PARKER, VIVECA D (District of Columbia)

Parmenter, Frederick H. (District of Columbia)

Parsons, Keith David (District of Columbia)

Patrick, Bradford Collins (District of Columbia)

PAVLOCK, JAMES R. (District of Columbia)

Pedersen, Shannon L (District of Columbia)

Perdomo, Susan (District of Columbia)

PEREZ, THOMAS E. (District of Columbia)

Peritz, Leslie D. (District of Columbia)

PERRON, PAMELA R. (District of Columbia)

Perry-Gaiter, Grace (District of Columbia)

Peterson, Benton Gregory (District of Columbia)

PEYTON, JOYCELYN S. (District of Columbia)

Pfaffenroth, Peter C. (District of Columbia)

Pham, Tram T. (District of Columbia)

Phillips, Amy (District of Columbia)

Phillips, Dennis L. (District of Columbia)

Phillips, E. Louise (District of Columbia)

PHILLIPS, HARRIS JOSHUA (District of Columbia)

Phipps, Peter J. (District of Columbia)

Pineda, Christopher D (District of Columbia)

Piotrowski, Elizabeth A. (District of Columbia)

PIRIZ, MARIELENA (District of Columbia)

Piropato, Marissa Ann (District of Columbia)

Pittman, Lucy E. (District of Columbia)

Pittman, Jonathan Hale (District of Columbia)

Pletcher, Anna Tryon (District of Columbia)

Pollak, Cary D. (District of Columbia)

Ponticiello, Stephen (District of Columbia)

Ponto, Laura R. (District of Columbia)

Popper, Robert D. (District of Columbia)

Porter, Veronica A. (District of Columbia)

Potter, Jonathan F. (District of Columbia)

POWEL, VIRGINIA R. (District of Columbia)

Powell, Jennifer E. (District of Columbia)

Powell, William J. (District of Columbia)

Pozen, Sharis Arnold (District of Columbia)

Prabhu, Jay V (District of Columbia)

Prager, Lutz Alexander (District of Columbia)

Preheim, Loren Misha (District of Columbia)

Press, Joshua Samuel (District of Columbia)

Pressley, Monique Daniel (District of Columbia)

Prichard, Gary (District of Columbia)

Proctor, Melanie Lea (District of Columbia)

PULEO, THOMAS I. (District of Columbia)

PUTIGNANO, PETER JOSEPH (District of Columbia)

Pyle, Michael Thomas (District of Columbia)

Quinlan, Tracy A. (District of Columbia)

QUINLIVAN, MARK T. (District of Columbia)

QUINN, SEAN E. (District of Columbia)

Quon, Teresa J.A. (District of Columbia)

Racca, Andrew W. (District of Columbia)

Racine, Karl A. (Maryland)

Radway, Theodore L. (District of Columbia)

RAND, RIPLEY (District of Columbia)

Randall, Gary B. (District of Columbia)

RAPACKI, EDWARD D. (District of Columbia)

Ratliff, Albert T (District of Columbia)

Rave, Helen Marie (District of Columbia)

Read, John R. (District of Columbia)

REESE, BRITTANY F (District of Columbia)

REID, SCOTT WEBSTER (District of Columbia)

Reimer, Christopher Robert (District of Columbia)

Reischel, Charles L. (District of Columbia)

Renfer, R. A. (District of Columbia)

Rezneck, Daniel Albert (District of Columbia)

Rich, Robert Joseph (District of Columbia)

Richards, Debra G. (District of Columbia)

Rickman, George E. (District of Columbia)

Rigsby, Robert (District of Columbia)

Risher, Conrad Z. (District of Columbia)

Rivetti, Troy (District of Columbia)

Roback, Harry B. (District of Columbia)

Robinson, Tonya Ann (District of Columbia)

Rockler, Elliot M. (District of Columbia)

Rodriguez, Jimmy Anthony (District of Columbia)

Rogers, Joshua L. (District of Columbia)

Rojko, Catherine B. (District of Columbia)

Role, Gerald Alan (District of Columbia)

Rollinson, Kristine E (District of Columbia)

Roman, Richard A. (District of Columbia)

ROMERO, JACQUELINE CHRISTINE (District of Columbia)

Rooney, Kenneth Dean (District of Columbia)

Rosenbloom, Douglas Stuart (District of Columbia)

Rosenstein, Rod J (District of Columbia)

Rosenthal, Herbert A. (District of Columbia)

Ross, Douglas (District of Columbia)

Ross, Carl Ezekiel (District of Columbia)

Roth, Lori Silverstein (District of Columbia)

ROTH, EVAN J. (District of Columbia)

Rothman, Joshua David (District of Columbia)

Roundtree, Portia M. (District of Columbia)

Rowe, Michael Daly (District of Columbia)

Royster, Joshua B. (District of Columbia)

Rudolph, Maureen Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Ruisanchez, Alberto (District of Columbia)

Rushkoff, Bennett C. (District of Columbia)

Russ, Joshua M (District of Columbia)

RUSS, JOHN ALBERT (District of Columbia)

Russell, W. Bradley (District of Columbia)

Russell, William Bradley (District of Columbia)

Russell, Beverly Maria (District of Columbia)

RUSSELL, BRUCE TODD (District of Columbia)

RUYMANN, JOHN ANDREW (District of Columbia)

Ryan, Mark William (District of Columbia)

RYAN, ELIZABETH M. (District of Columbia)

Rybicki, David Cotter (District of Columbia)

Sacks, Sonya L (District of Columbia)

Sacks, N Scott (District of Columbia)

Sacks, Leonard Arthur (District of Columbia)

SACKS, SHAYNA E. (District of Columbia)

Saginaw, Aimee Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Saindon, Andrew J. (District of Columbia)

Saiz, Beatriz T. (District of Columbia)

Saler, Anthony D. (District of Columbia)

SALIM, ROBERT LYLE (District of Columbia)

Salovaara, Kaarina (District of Columbia)

Saltiel, Steven J. (District of Columbia)

Saltman, Julie Shana (District of Columbia)

Samuels, Lisa Katz (District of Columbia)

Sanders, Christopher Wright (District of Columbia)

Santos, Amelia Rebecca (District of Columbia)

Satterfield, Pamela Stever (District of Columbia)

SAWYER, SHEILA W. (District of Columbia)

Saylor, Austin D. (District of Columbia)

Scheele, Scott Alan (District of Columbia)

SCHIEBER, MICHELLE (District of Columbia)

Schifferle, Carl James (District of Columbia)

Schifrin, David I. (District of Columbia)

Schmitt, Addy R. (District of Columbia)

Schollaert, Albert W. (District of Columbia)

Schonbachler, Katharine (District of Columbia)

Schultz, Nancy S. (District of Columbia)

Schutte, Margaret A (District of Columbia)

Schwabauer, Barbara Ann (District of Columbia)

Schwartz, James J. (District of Columbia)

SCHWARTZ, AARON L. (District of Columbia)

Schwei, Daniel (District of Columbia)

Schwingler, Peter Joseph (District of Columbia)

Scicchitano, Anthony David (District of Columbia)

Scott, Claude F. (District of Columbia)

Seabrook, Linda Ann (District of Columbia)

Seabrook, April Denise (District of Columbia)

Seeman, Katrina Marie (District of Columbia)

Seligman, Phillip Martin (District of Columbia)

Sellers, John W. (District of Columbia)

SELLERS, CATHERINE N. (District of Columbia)

Seltzer, Michelle Rose (District of Columbia)

Sentilles, Della Grace (District of Columbia)

Severt, Adam T. (District of Columbia)

Shapiro, Avner Michael (District of Columbia)

Shapiro, Elizabeth J. (District of Columbia)

Shean, Daniel Patrick (District of Columbia)

SHEEHAN, JAMES G. (District of Columbia)

SHERER, MARK J. (District of Columbia)

Sherertz, Alexandra Barrett (District of Columbia)

SHERIDAN, THOMAS W. (District of Columbia)

Shermer, Steven David (District of Columbia)

Shine, Edith Margeurita (District of Columbia)

SHKOLNIK, HUNTER J. (District of Columbia)

Shoaibi, Alexander Daniel (District of Columbia)

SHORE, ELISE SANDRA (District of Columbia)

Short, Jennifer A. (District of Columbia)

SHUTLER, SHARON K. (District of Columbia)

Shy, Dionne S. (District of Columbia)

Siegel, Matthew David (District of Columbia)

SILVERBLATT, ROBERT S (District of Columbia)

Simmons, Jack M. (District of Columbia)

Simon, Jeremy S. (District of Columbia)

Simpson, D. Brian (District of Columbia)

Simpson, W. Scott (District of Columbia)

Sims, Cara M. (District of Columbia)

Sindel, Patricia Leigh (District of Columbia)

Singer, Sam M. (District of Columbia)

SINHA, NABINA J. (District of Columbia)

Sither, John W. (District of Columbia)

Skeeles-Shiner, Heather R. (District of Columbia)

Skirtich, Paul E. (District of Columbia)

Smeltzer, Joshua David (District of Columbia)

Smith, Micah William (District of Columbia)

Smith, Jeffrey Michael (District of Columbia)

Smith, John Albert (District of Columbia)

Smith, Jason B (District of Columbia)

Smith, Peter S. (District of Columbia)

SMITH, MATTHEW T. (District of Columbia)

SMITH, STACEY L.B. (District of Columbia)

SMITH, COREY J (District of Columbia)

SMITH, VALORIE D. (District of Columbia)

Smyth, Mary Ellen (District of Columbia)

Snare, Jonathan L. (District of Columbia)

Snead, Jacqueline E. (District of Columbia)

SNELL, BERNARD (District of Columbia)

Snyder, David Lewis (District of Columbia)

SOLIS, MICHAEL T (District of Columbia)

Sombuntham, Nalina (District of Columbia)

Sonfield, Brian J. (District of Columbia)

SONNENREICH, DAVID N. (District of Columbia)

Sorenson, Stephen J. (District of Columbia)

SOTO, ESTEBAN S.M. (District of Columbia)

Southerling, E. Andrew (District of Columbia)

Spector, Jeffrey Aaron (District of Columbia)

Spence, Donald Hart (District of Columbia)

Spencer, Cara J. (District of Columbia)

Spina, Thomas Spina (District of Columbia)

Sprenger, Steven M. (District of Columbia)

SPROWLS, PAUL ALAN (District of Columbia)

Sroka, Scott Leeson (District of Columbia)

Stallings, William H. (District of Columbia)

Stanek, Pamela M (District of Columbia)

Statkus, Shannon Heath (District of Columbia)

Stefan, Gregory David (District of Columbia)

STEINACKER, ANDREA K. (District of Columbia)

Stern, Lowell Robert (District of Columbia)

Stevens, Elizabeth J. (District of Columbia)

Stevenson, Marina Carin (District of Columbia)

Stier, Cynthia Lewis (District of Columbia)

STIGALL, ROBERT STEPHEN (District of Columbia)

STILES, MICHAEL R. (District of Columbia)

Stone, Andrew M. (District of Columbia)

Stone, Richard Ray (District of Columbia)

STONE, DAVID S. (District of Columbia)

STOUT, J. ALVIN (District of Columbia)

Strand, Stratton Christopher (District of Columbia)

Stratton, Mary Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Strelka, Andrew Charles (District of Columbia)

Stretch, Brian Joseph (District of Columbia)

STRIER, MARA A (District of Columbia)

Strimel, Mary N. (District of Columbia)

STRINGER, KAREN DEBORAH (District of Columbia)

Struck, Daniel P. (District of Columbia)

Strup, Nathan L. (District of Columbia)

Struve, Ryan Scott (District of Columbia)

Subar, Judry Laeb (District of Columbia)

Sukys, Gregory L. (District of Columbia)

Sulkowski, Sarah Ann (District of Columbia)

Sullivan, David O'Donald (District of Columbia)

Sullivan, John E. (District of Columbia)

SULLIVAN, GERALD B. (District of Columbia)

Sulzbach, Patricia Marie (District of Columbia)

Swann, Sally Lotz (District of Columbia)

Sweeney, James Stephen (District of Columbia)

SWEET, JOEL M. (District of Columbia)

Swent, Jeannette F. (District of Columbia)

Swinson, Leon Alexander (District of Columbia)

Swinton, Nathan Michael (District of Columbia)

(T), Justin Blewitt (District of Columbia)

Tan, Gary M. (District of Columbia)

Tanner, John (District of Columbia)

Taptich, Edward P. (District of Columbia)

TARANTO, LEON B (District of Columbia)

Tarlov, Yvette F. (District of Columbia)

Taylor, Karen Ledbetter (District of Columbia)

Taylor, Leah Brownlee (District of Columbia)

TAYLOR, CLAIRE H. (District of Columbia)

TAYLOR, ANNE B. (District of Columbia)

Teal, Arabella W (District of Columbia)

Tenpas, Ronald J. (District of Columbia)

TERRY, L. TIMOTHY (District of Columbia)

Thomas, Sterling R. (District of Columbia)

Thompson, Tony J. (District of Columbia)

Thoms, Laura (District of Columbia)

Thorne, Linda F (District of Columbia)

Tierney, James John (District of Columbia)

Tilghman, Michael A. (District of Columbia)

Toledo, Raquel (District of Columbia)

Tonnesen, Sara Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Toomajian, Philip Martin (District of Columbia)

Toomey, Zak (District of Columbia)

Tosini, Stephen C. (District of Columbia)

Touhey, James G. (District of Columbia)

Towns, James Anthony (District of Columbia)

TOWT, KATHARINE F. (District of Columbia)

TREANOR, TIMOTHY CHARLES (District of Columbia)

Truong, John Cuong (District of Columbia)

TRYBUS, RONALD HENRY (District of Columbia)

Tse, Alex Gene (District of Columbia)

Tucker, Wanda (District of Columbia)

Turner, James L (District of Columbia)

Tyler, John Russell (District of Columbia)

TYLER, DAVID W (District of Columbia)

Ullman, Susan K. (District of Columbia)

URGENT, ALLAN B.K. (District of Columbia)

Utiger, Robert C. (District of Columbia)

Valdes, Leticia L. (District of Columbia)

Valdez, Darrell C. (District of Columbia)

VALENTINE, ELIZABETH (District of Columbia)

Valerino, Gary J. (District of Columbia)

Valkenburg, Virginia Lynn (District of Columbia)

Vanderhook, Katherine L. (District of Columbia)

VASSALLO, KRISTIN LYNN (District of Columbia)

Venkatesh, Manasi (District of Columbia)

VISAGE, TONY L. (District of Columbia)

Vishio, Miriam Rose (District of Columbia)

Visosky, Bradley E (District of Columbia)

VOLUCK, PHILIP R. (District of Columbia)

Vricos, James H. (District of Columbia)

WAGNER, LORI K. (District of Columbia)

Walker, Katherine M. (District of Columbia)

Walker, Davene Dashawn (District of Columbia)

WALL, SHEETUL S (District of Columbia)

Wallack, Carol L. (District of Columbia)

Walls, Brenda J. (District of Columbia)

WALSH, KATHERINE (District of Columbia)

Walter, Michele L. (District of Columbia)

Walters, Scott (District of Columbia)

Walthall, Timothy Burke (District of Columbia)

Wang, Weeun (District of Columbia)

Ward, James E. (District of Columbia)

Warden, Andrew I. (District of Columbia)

Warner, Eric Paxton (District of Columbia)

Warner, Elizabeth M. (District of Columbia)

WARNER, KATHLEEN (District of Columbia)

Warshawsky, John (District of Columbia)

Washington, Alicia D. (District of Columbia)

Wasserman, Michael F. (District of Columbia)

Waters, Jason R (District of Columbia)

Watson, Joseph N. (District of Columbia)

Wayland, Joseph Franklin (District of Columbia)

Weaver, James Edward (District of Columbia)

Weiner, Robert N. (District of Columbia)

WEINGARTEN, MARC P. (District of Columbia)

Welan, Joy Levin (District of Columbia)

Wells, Dodge (District of Columbia)

Welsh, Eric Damian (District of Columbia)

WERNER, PAUL E. (District of Columbia)

Westfall, Elizabeth S (District of Columbia)

White, Elizabeth Genevieve (District of Columbia)

White, David Hugh (District of Columbia)

Whitfield, Peter Christopher (District of Columbia)

Whitten, Reid (District of Columbia)

Wiegand, Barry (District of Columbia)

Williams, Owen (District of Columbia)

Williams, Zuberi Bakari (District of Columbia)

Williams, Wayne Holden (District of Columbia)

Williams, Zachary Michael (District of Columbia)

WILLIAMS, MEREDITH J. (District of Columbia)

Williamson, Christopher J. (District of Columbia)

Williamson, Donald J. (District of Columbia)

Wilson, Ryan Christopher (District of Columbia)

Wilson, Jamie Alisa (District of Columbia)

Wilson, Joel Eric (District of Columbia)

Wilson, Alison B. (District of Columbia)

WILSON, E BRYAN (District of Columbia)

Wiltsie, Ronald James (District of Columbia)

Wisecup, Jason L. (District of Columbia)

Wiseman, Benjamin Michael (District of Columbia)

Wiseman, Holly Lee (District of Columbia)

Wiseman, David B. (District of Columbia)

Witkowski, Wayne Chester (District of Columbia)

WODATCH, JOHN L. (District of Columbia)

Wolfe, Kristina Ann (District of Columbia)

WOLFE, KATHLEEN P. (District of Columbia)

Womack, Eric R. (District of Columbia)

Wong, Carol A. (District of Columbia)

WONG, SHERRA TINYI (District of Columbia)

Wood, Benjamin Dalrymple (District of Columbia)

Woods, Shelese M. (District of Columbia)

Wright, Allie M. (District of Columbia)

Yahner, William Emerson (District of Columbia)

Yepuri, Moha Pradhan (District of Columbia)

Yong, Esther (District of Columbia)

Young, Elizabeth (District of Columbia)

Young, Brian R. (District of Columbia)

YU, ELIZABETH (District of Columbia)

ZAIN, SAAMI (District of Columbia)

Zeff, Mitchell P. (District of Columbia)

Zilioli, Erica M. (District of Columbia)

Zimpleman, Thomas David (District of Columbia)

Ziperman, Philip David (District of Columbia)

Ziropoulos, Kimberly Dawn (District of Columbia)

Zvenyach, Vladlen David (District of Columbia)

show all people

Documents in the Clearinghouse

Document

1:76-cv-00293

Appellate Docket

Evans v. Williams

U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit

May 11, 2000

May 11, 2000

Docket

1:76-cv-00293

Appellate Docket

U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit

Aug. 27, 2010

Aug. 27, 2010

Docket

1:76-cv-00293

Docket [PACER]

May 10, 2017

May 10, 2017

Docket
1028

1:76-cv-00293

Complaint

Evans v. Washington

Feb. 23, 1976

Feb. 23, 1976

Complaint

1:76-cv-00293

Final Judgment and Order

Evans v. Washington

June 14, 1978

June 14, 1978

Order/Opinion

459 F.Supp. 459

1:76-cv-00293

Order (Denying Plaintiffs' Petition for Immediate Enforcement of Permanent Injunction)

Evans v. Barry

Nov. 28, 1990

Nov. 28, 1990

Order/Opinion

1990 WL 1990

1:76-cv-00293

Order (Denying Petitioner's Writ of Mandamus)

In re United States, Petitioner

U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit

Feb. 11, 1991

Feb. 11, 1991

Order/Opinion

925 F.2d 925

1:76-cv-00293

Order (Affirming the Judgment of the District Court)

Evans v. Kelly

U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit

Nov. 16, 1992

Nov. 16, 1992

Order/Opinion

979 F.2d 979

74

1:76-cv-00293

Order Adopting Proposed Findings of Fact of Special Master

Evans v. Barry

Aug. 2, 1996

Aug. 2, 1996

Order/Opinion

1996 WL 1996

220

1:76-cv-00293

Opinion and Order (Granting Plaintiffs’ Motion for Sanctions, Denying Defendants’ Motion for Modification of the 1983 Consent Order, etc.)

Evans v. Williams

Feb. 10, 1999

Feb. 10, 1999

Order/Opinion

35 F.Supp.2d 35

Resources

Docket

See docket on RECAP: https://www.courtlistener.com/docket/4215002/evans-v-fenty/

Last updated April 10, 2024, 3 a.m.

ECF Number Description Date Link Date / Link
1028

COMPLAINT against DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA,et al. filed by JOY EVANS, VENITA FELTON, CHRISTINE EXTON, JOSEPH SCATES, WILLIAM BROWN.(jeb, ) (Entered: 10/23/2008)

Feb. 23, 1976

Feb. 23, 1976

PACER
1

NOTICE OF FILING by intervenor-plaintiff USA of report to the court; Exhibits(2) (ted) (Entered: 05/12/1995)

May 5, 1995

May 5, 1995

PACER
1608

ALL PLEADINGS FILED PRIOR TO 5/5/95 WILL BE ON THE PAPER DOCKET (ted) (bj). (Entered: 05/12/1995)

May 5, 1995

May 5, 1995

2

OPPOSITIONS by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to entry of orders of civil contempt and appointment of a special master and reply to the report to the court of USA; Exhibits(2) (ted) (Entered: 05/12/1995)

May 9, 1995

May 9, 1995

PACER
3

FINDINGS OF FACT and Conclusions of Law filed by plaintiffs . (ted) (Entered: 05/30/1995)

May 26, 1995

May 26, 1995

PACER
5

SUPPLEMENTAL MEMORANDUM (SECOND) by defendants in opposition to the appointment of a special master and objections to the proposed order of reference. (ted) (Entered: 06/06/1995)

June 5, 1995

June 5, 1995

PACER
6

OBJECTIONS by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to findings of fact [3-1] (ted) (Entered: 06/06/1995)

June 5, 1995

June 5, 1995

PACER
4

ORDER by Judge John H. Pratt : status hearing set for 9:00 6/9/95; directing that Vernon Hawkins, the Interim Director of the Dept. of Human Services shall appear to explain why the actions promised in his sworn affidavit of 5/9/95, have not been fully implemented; directing the U.S. Marshal to serve a copy of this order to Mr. Hawkins. ; (N) (bjl) (Entered: 06/06/1995)

June 6, 1995

June 6, 1995

PACER
9

TRANSCRIPT filed for date(s) of 5/12/95. Reporter: Christi Macri (bjl) (Entered: 06/16/1995)

June 9, 1995

June 9, 1995

PACER
7

ORDER by Judge Oliver Gasch for John H. Pratt : allowing District of Columbia 10 days to file with the Court certain information regarding vendors; if Monitor's list differs from District's lists of vendors, District will make explanation therefor; opposing parties should respond the District's pleadings within 10 days of filing. (N) (N) (bjl) (Entered: 06/15/1995)

June 13, 1995

June 13, 1995

PACER
8

MONITOR'S REPORT (bjl) (Entered: 06/15/1995)

June 13, 1995

June 13, 1995

PACER
10

TRANSCRIPT of hearing before Judge Oliver Gasch filed for date of 6/13/95. Reporter: Laura M. Beasley. (tth) (Entered: 06/19/1995)

June 16, 1995

June 16, 1995

PACER
11

NOTICE OF FILING by defendant DC of submission to the court; Attachments(3) (ted) (Entered: 06/28/1995)

June 23, 1995

June 23, 1995

PACER
12

TRANSCRIPT filed for date(s) of 4/20/95. Reporter: Santa Zizzo (ted) (Entered: 06/30/1995)

June 29, 1995

June 29, 1995

PACER
13

ORDER by Judge John H. Pratt : that the parties to this action shall have 20 days within which to meet independently with Ms. Farrell and that Ms. Farrell shall provide the parties with copies of her curriculum vitae, and make herself available for said interviews and the parties shall file any comments concerning Ms. Farrell's intended appointment with the Court by 7/31/95. The Court will then make a final decision concerning the appointment. (N) (adc) (Entered: 07/10/1995)

July 10, 1995

July 10, 1995

PACER
14

NOTICE OF FILING by intervenor-plaintiff USA of response to appointment of Margaret G. Farrell as special master. (ted) (Entered: 08/01/1995)

July 31, 1995

July 31, 1995

PACER
15

NOTICE OF FILING by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC of report to court regarding appointment of special master. (ted) (Entered: 08/01/1995)

July 31, 1995

July 31, 1995

PACER
16

NOTICE OF CHANGE OF ADDRESS by Joseph B. Tulman representing plaintiffs. New address: District of Columbia School of Law, Building 48, Room 7105, 4250 Connecticut Avenue, N.W., Washington, D.C. 20008, (202) 274-7317. (mlp) (Entered: 09/22/1995)

Sept. 21, 1995

Sept. 21, 1995

PACER
17

FINDINGS OF FACT and Conclusions of Law . (fle) (Entered: 10/13/1995)

Oct. 11, 1995

Oct. 11, 1995

PACER
18

ORDER OF REFERENCE by Judge Stanley S. Harris: advising that Margaret G. Farrell is appointed as Special Master. The Special Master shall hear, consider, and make recommended findings of fact and conclusions of law. The Special Master shall possess and exercise all powers conferred upon Special Masters. The Special Master shall submit her report within 90 days. The Special Master shall receive compensation not to exceed 100.00 per hour plus all reasonable expenses. The Special Master may employ an associate lawyer in the capacity of a law clerk, whose services shall be charged at an hourly rate. The Special Master's fee shall be assessed or apportioned as justice may require. Other costs incurred by the Special Master shall be equally borne by the parties. Advising the parties that faith shall be exercised in all negotiations between the parties. The power to enforce the Court's Orders and to punish defendants for noncompliance is vested solely in the Court. Directing defendants to deposit the sum of $50,000.00 with the Clerk of the Court as interim payment of costs, within 28 days. (N) (mlp) Modified on 02/08/1996 (Entered: 02/08/1996)

Oct. 11, 1995

Oct. 11, 1995

PACER
19

MOTION filed by movant WE CARE PROJECTS,INC to intervene as a plaintiff, EXHIBITS: Motion for Preliminary injuncation and temporary restraining order (lpp) (Entered: 10/25/1995)

Oct. 20, 1995

Oct. 20, 1995

PACER
20

MOTION filed by intervenor-plaintiff USA to remedy defendants' ongoing comtempt, and for emergency injunctive relief ; Attachments (4) (blj) (Entered: 10/27/1995)

Oct. 26, 1995

Oct. 26, 1995

PACER
21

TRANSCRIPT of motions hearing before Judge Harris filed for date of 10/20/95. Reporter: Robert M. Weber (bjsp) (Entered: 10/31/1995)

Oct. 30, 1995

Oct. 30, 1995

PACER
23

MOTION filed by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to extend time to 11/14/95 to respond to United States' motion to remedy defendants' ongoing contempt, and for injunctive relief (tw) (Entered: 11/06/1995)

Nov. 2, 1995

Nov. 2, 1995

PACER
22

MOTION filed by plaintiffs to remedy defendants' continuing contempt (ks) (Entered: 11/06/1995)

Nov. 3, 1995

Nov. 3, 1995

PACER
24

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : granting motion to extend time to 11/14/95 to respond to United States' motion to remedy defendants' ongoing contempt [23-1] by DC, MARION BARRY (N) (emh) (Entered: 11/08/1995)

Nov. 7, 1995

Nov. 7, 1995

PACER
25

MOTION filed by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to extend time to 11/28/95 to respond to US' motion to remedy defendants; ongoing contempt, and for emergency injunctive relief (cjp) (Entered: 11/16/1995)

Nov. 14, 1995

Nov. 14, 1995

PACER
26

RESPONSE by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC in opposition to US's and plaintiffs motions to remedy defendants' continuing contempt [22-1] and for injunctive relief [23-2] [20-1] (cjp) (Entered: 11/17/1995)

Nov. 14, 1995

Nov. 14, 1995

PACER
27

RESPONSE by intervenor-plaintiff USA in opposition to motion to extend time to 11/28/95 to respond to US' motion to remedy defendants; ongoing contempt [25-1] by DC, MARION BARRY . (ks) (Entered: 11/24/1995)

Nov. 22, 1995

Nov. 22, 1995

PACER
28

REPLY by intervenor-plaintiff USA to response to motion to remedy defendants' ongoing comtempt [20-1], and for emergency injunctive relief [20-2] by USA; Attachments (5) (ks) (Entered: 11/24/1995)

Nov. 22, 1995

Nov. 22, 1995

PACER
29

RESPONSE (FIRST SUPPLEMENTAL) by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC in opposition to motion to remedy defendants' ongoing comtempt [20-1] by USA, motion for emergency injunctive relief [20-2] by USA . (bjsp) (Entered: 11/29/1995)

Nov. 28, 1995

Nov. 28, 1995

PACER
30

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : denying as moot, without prejudice motion to remedy defendants' continuing contempt [22-1] by plaintiffs; directing the parties within 21 days to submit briefing to the Court on the legality, feasibility, and desireability of the creation of an escrow fund. (N) (emh) (Entered: 12/06/1995)

Nov. 30, 1995

Nov. 30, 1995

PACER
31

TRANSCRIPT filed for hearing before Judge Harris for date of 11/24/95. Reporter: Robert M. Weber (mlp) (Entered: 12/07/1995)

Dec. 7, 1995

Dec. 7, 1995

PACER
32

TRANSCRIPT filed for hearing before Judge Harris for date of 11/28/95. Reporter: Robert M. Weber (mlp) (Entered: 12/07/1995)

Dec. 7, 1995

Dec. 7, 1995

PACER
33

RESPONSE by intervenor-plaintiff USA to order dated 11/30/95 [30-1] requiring analysis of use of an escrow account to ensure compliance with Court Order relating to timely payment of private providers for services to class members (mlp) (Entered: 12/21/1995)

Dec. 20, 1995

Dec. 20, 1995

PACER
34

MOTION filed by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to extend time to 12/29/95 to file memorandum on the legality, feasibility and desirability of the creation of an escrow account (mlp) (Entered: 12/22/1995)

Dec. 21, 1995

Dec. 21, 1995

PACER
35

RESPONSE by plaintiffs to order dated 11/30/95 [30-1] regarding the legality, feasibility, and desirability of creating an escrow fund to ensure defendants' compliance with Court orders requiring timely payment to service providers (mlp) (Entered: 12/22/1995)

Dec. 21, 1995

Dec. 21, 1995

PACER
36

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : granting nunc pro tunc motion to extend time to 12/29/95 to file memorandum on the legality, feasibility and desirability of the creation of an escrow account [34-1] by DC, MARION BARRY (N) (emh) (Entered: 01/02/1996)

Dec. 22, 1995

Dec. 22, 1995

PACER
38

MOTION filed by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to extend time to 1/5/96 to file memorandum on the legality, feasibility and desirability of the creation of an escrow account (mlp) (Entered: 01/02/1996)

Dec. 29, 1995

Dec. 29, 1995

PACER
37

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk of the Court to disburse from the court's registry, from the escrow account in CA.76-293 the sum of $7,180.74 to Margaret G. Farrell for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 01/02/1996)

Jan. 2, 1996

Jan. 2, 1996

PACER
39

RESPONSE by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to order [30-1] on the use of an escrow account to pay vendors (mlp) (Entered: 01/11/1996)

Jan. 5, 1996

Jan. 5, 1996

PACER
40

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : granting motion to extend time to 1/5/96 to file memorandum on the legality, feasibility and desirability of the creation of an escrow account [38-1] by DC, MARION BARRY (N) (emh) (Entered: 01/17/1996)

Jan. 11, 1996

Jan. 11, 1996

PACER
41

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk of the Court to disburse from the Court's Registry, the sum of $4,852.01, to Margaret G. Farrell, for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 01/23/1996)

Jan. 19, 1996

Jan. 19, 1996

PACER
42

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : allowing the Special Master until 1/25/96, to file the parties proposed remedial plan. (N) (emh) (Entered: 01/23/1996)

Jan. 19, 1996

Jan. 19, 1996

PACER
45

REQUEST by Special Master to extend time to 1/22/96 to file recommendations for a 1996 remedial plan "Let this be filed." Harris, J. (fiat) (mlp) (Entered: 02/08/1996)

Jan. 22, 1996

Jan. 22, 1996

PACER
46

STATUS REPORT by Special Master of activities and expenses for October, 1995. "Let this be filed, 1/23/96" Harris, J. (fiat) (mlp) (Entered: 02/08/1996)

Jan. 23, 1996

Jan. 23, 1996

PACER
47

STATUS REPORT by Special Master MARGARET G. FARRELL of activities and expenses for November, 1995 and notice of intention to hire expert; attachments. "Let this be filed." Harris, J. (fiat) (mlp) (Entered: 02/08/1996)

Jan. 23, 1996

Jan. 23, 1996

PACER
48

STATUS REPORT by Special Master MARGARET G. FARRELL of activities and expenses for December, 1995. "Let this be filed" Harris, J. (fiat) (mlp) (Entered: 02/08/1996)

Jan. 23, 1996

Jan. 23, 1996

PACER
43

MOTION filed by intervenor-plaintiff USA for hearing on defendants' continuing non-compliance ; attachment (mlp) (Entered: 01/25/1996)

Jan. 24, 1996

Jan. 24, 1996

PACER
44

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : that before 5:00pm on Friday, February 9, 1996, defendants shall submit to the Court, counsel for plaintiffs, the Special Master, and the Pratt Monitor, a list of Evans class care providers who receive Medicaid and/or MRDDA payments within the preceding 2 weeks; directing the defendants before 5:00pm on Friday, 2/16/96 to submit to the above, a comprehensive list of all Evans class care providers and a comprehensive breakdown of all payments more than 30 days overdue to all providers. (N) (emh) (Entered: 02/07/1996)

Feb. 1, 1996

Feb. 1, 1996

PACER
50

RESPONSE by intervenor-plaintiff USA to special master order of findings and recommendations [49-2] (mlp) (Entered: 02/12/1996)

Feb. 8, 1996

Feb. 8, 1996

PACER
51

MOTION filed by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to extend time to 2/15/96 to file a memorandum containing comments and objections to the Special Master's January, 1996 Report (mlp) (Entered: 02/12/1996)

Feb. 8, 1996

Feb. 8, 1996

PACER
49

ORDER filed by Special Master Margaret G. Farrell, Esq.: issuing findings of fact and conclusions of law ; exhibits (8). "Let this be filed, 2/9/96" Harris, J. (fiat) (N) (mlp) (Entered: 02/12/1996)

Feb. 9, 1996

Feb. 9, 1996

PACER
53

RESPONSE by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to order dated 2/1/96 [44-1]; attachments (2) (mlp) (Entered: 02/12/1996)

Feb. 9, 1996

Feb. 9, 1996

PACER
52

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : granting motion to extend time to 2/15/96 to file a memorandum containing comments and objections to the Special Master's January, 1996 Report [51-1] by DC, MARION BARRY response to motion(s) due by 2/15/96 ; (N) (lpp) (Entered: 02/12/1996)

Feb. 12, 1996

Feb. 12, 1996

PACER
54

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk of the Court to disburse from the Court's Registry, from the escrow account to Margaret G. Farrell, Esq., for services rendered. (N) (emh) (Entered: 02/15/1996)

Feb. 13, 1996

Feb. 13, 1996

PACER
55

OBJECTIONS by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to special master's January, 1996 Report [49-2]; attachments (mlp) (Entered: 02/16/1996)

Feb. 15, 1996

Feb. 15, 1996

PACER
56

RESPONSE by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to order [44-1]; attachments (5) (mlp) (Entered: 02/20/1996)

Feb. 16, 1996

Feb. 16, 1996

PACER
58

LETTER from Joseph V. Brady to Margaret Farrell, copy sent to Judge Harris, fiat 3/11/96 (lpp) (Entered: 03/19/1996)

March 5, 1996

March 5, 1996

PACER
57

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk of the Court to disburse from the Court's Registry, from the escrow account the sum of $912.34 to Margaret G. Farrell, Esq., and the sum of $500.00 to Robin E. Cooper, each for services rendered. (N) (emh) (Entered: 03/15/1996)

March 11, 1996

March 11, 1996

PACER
59

LETTER from Karen Clay, Court Monitor, to Judge Harris, dated 3/5/96, Re: Continued Payment Issues, Exhibit (2) (lpp) (Entered: 03/19/1996)

March 11, 1996

March 11, 1996

PACER
60

STATUS REPORT by special master: Activities and Expenses for February 1996, attachments, fiat (lpp) (Entered: 03/19/1996)

March 11, 1996

March 11, 1996

PACER
61

STATUS REPORT by special master Margaret G. Farrell of activities and expenses for March, 1996; (fiat) Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 04/16/1996)

April 15, 1996

April 15, 1996

PACER
62

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk to disburse from the Court's Registry, the sum of $1,926.00 to Margaret Farrell, Esq., Special Master, for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 04/16/1996)

April 15, 1996

April 15, 1996

PACER
63

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris: directing Clerk of the Court to disburse from the Court's Registry, from the escrow acount in C.A. 76-293: $1,622.00 to Special Master Margaret G. Farrell, Esq., 4719 Cumberland Avenue, Chevy Chase, MD 20815, for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (mlp) Modified on 05/20/1996 (Entered: 05/20/1996)

May 9, 1996

May 9, 1996

PACER
64

NOTICE OF FILING by special master Margaret G. Farrell of activities and expenses for April 1996, fiat (lpp) (Entered: 05/16/1996)

May 13, 1996

May 13, 1996

PACER
65

LETTER to Anthony Williams dated 5/10/96 from Richard C. Birkel, PH.D, Kennedy Institute in re: payments to be made; (fiat) Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 05/20/1996)

May 15, 1996

May 15, 1996

PACER
66

LETTER to Mr. Williams dated 5/16/96 from Richard C. Birkel in re: no payments received yet;(fiat) (emh) (Entered: 05/23/1996)

May 21, 1996

May 21, 1996

PACER
67

NOTICE OF FILING by special master Margaret G. Farrell of Activities and Expenses for May, 1996;(fiat)Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 06/18/1996)

June 17, 1996

June 17, 1996

PACER
68

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk to disburse from the Court's Registry, the amount of $1,574.54 to Margaret G. Farrell for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 06/18/1996)

June 17, 1996

June 17, 1996

PACER
69

LETTER dated 5/30/96 to Mr. Williams in re: payment of money;(fiat) Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 06/24/1996)

June 21, 1996

June 21, 1996

PACER
71

OBJECTIONS by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to the special master's supplemental report of June, 1996 (st) (Entered: 07/17/1996)

July 2, 1996

July 2, 1996

PACER
70

RESPONSE (OPPOSITIONS) by intervenor-plaintiff USA to to file notice [67-1] by Margaret G. Farrell, attachments (7) (lpp) (Entered: 07/15/1996)

July 12, 1996

July 12, 1996

PACER
72

NOTICE by special master Margaret G. Farrell of activities and expenses for June 1996; (fiat) Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 07/18/1996)

July 17, 1996

July 17, 1996

PACER
73

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk to disburse from the Court's Registry to Margaret Farrell the sum of $1,212.73, for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 07/18/1996)

July 17, 1996

July 17, 1996

PACER
74

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : adopting proposed findings of fact of special master. (N) (emh) (Entered: 08/07/1996)

Aug. 2, 1996

Aug. 2, 1996

PACER
75

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing that the REMEDIAL PLAN be filed in this case and setting forth the terms and conditions of said plan. (N) (N) (emh) (Entered: 08/07/1996)

Aug. 2, 1996

Aug. 2, 1996

PACER
76

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk to disburse from the Court's registry the amount of $1,056.29 to Margaret G. Farrell, Esq., for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 08/20/1996)

Aug. 20, 1996

Aug. 20, 1996

PACER
77

NOTICE by special master Margaret G. Farrell of activities and expenses for July, 1996;(fiat)Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 08/23/1996)

Aug. 21, 1996

Aug. 21, 1996

PACER
78

RESPONSE by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC to order in re submission to the Court. [75-1] (st) (Entered: 10/01/1996)

Sept. 30, 1996

Sept. 30, 1996

PACER
79

NOTICE OF FILING by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC submitting a list of each case manager employed by or under contract with MRDDA and list of clients assigned to each case manager as part of the Remedial Plan entered by the Court 8/2/96 (st) (Entered: 10/02/1996)

Oct. 1, 1996

Oct. 1, 1996

PACER
80

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : Directing disbursal of $1,732.00 to Margaret G. Farrell, Esq., Special Master by the Clerk of the Court from the escrow account in this case. (N) (mon) (Entered: 10/08/1996)

Oct. 8, 1996

Oct. 8, 1996

PACER
81

NOTICE OF FILING by special master Margaret G. Farrell of Activities and Expenses for September 1996; (fiat)Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 10/24/1996)

Oct. 23, 1996

Oct. 23, 1996

PACER
82

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk of the Court to disburse from the Court's registry, from the escrow account the sum of $802.00 to Margaret G. Farrell for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 10/24/1996)

Oct. 23, 1996

Oct. 23, 1996

PACER
83

SUBMISSION TO THE COURT by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC in accordance with the Remedial plan entered by the Court 8/2/96 (st) (Entered: 10/28/1996)

Oct. 25, 1996

Oct. 25, 1996

PACER
84

NOTICE OF FILING by defendants of a attachment inadvertently ommitted from Exhibit "B", Affidavit of Deloras Shepherd, in their Submission to the Court; Attachment (1). (ks) (Entered: 10/30/1996)

Oct. 29, 1996

Oct. 29, 1996

PACER
85

NOTICE OF FILING by defendants of their submission to the Court of Exhibits "A" and "B"; Exhibits (2). (ks) (Entered: 11/01/1996)

Oct. 31, 1996

Oct. 31, 1996

PACER
86

JOINT MOTION by plaintiffs, defendants to extend time to 11/15/96 to submit their proposed order for the purposes of attempting to resolve the outstanding issues and concerns. (ks) (Entered: 11/01/1996)

Oct. 31, 1996

Oct. 31, 1996

PACER
87

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : granting joint motion to extend time to 11/15/96 to submit their proposed order for the purposes of attempting to resolve the outstanding issues and concerns. [86-1] by defendants, plaintiff (N) (emh) (Entered: 11/06/1996)

Nov. 5, 1996

Nov. 5, 1996

PACER
98

REPORT by defendant DC (st) (Entered: 01/10/1997)

Nov. 8, 1996

Nov. 8, 1996

PACER
88

NOTICE by special master Margaret G. Farrell of activities and expenses for October, 1996;(fiat) Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 11/13/1996)

Nov. 12, 1996

Nov. 12, 1996

PACER
89

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the clerk of the Court to disburse from the Court's registry the sum of $2,519.42 to Margaret G. Farrell, special master, for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 11/13/1996)

Nov. 12, 1996

Nov. 12, 1996

PACER
90

MOTION filed by plaintiff, intervenor-plaintiff, defendant, movant, special master to extend time to 12/13/96 to submit to the Court, the proposed order for the purposes of attempting to resolve the outstanding issues and concerns (st) (Entered: 11/20/1996)

Nov. 19, 1996

Nov. 19, 1996

PACER
91

STATUS REPORT by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC (st) (Entered: 11/27/1996)

Nov. 25, 1996

Nov. 25, 1996

PACER
92

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : granting motion to extend time to 12/13/96 to submit to the Court, the proposed order for the purposes of attempting to resolve the outstanding issues and concerns [90-1] by special master, movant, defendant, intervenor-plaint, plaintiff (N) (emh) (Entered: 11/27/1996)

Nov. 26, 1996

Nov. 26, 1996

PACER
93

JOINT MOTION (THIRD) by plaintiff, intervenor-plaintiff, defendant, movant, to extend time to 1/13/97 to submit to the Court a " proposed order for the timely, predictable and full payment of Evans care providers" (st) (Entered: 12/20/1996)

Dec. 19, 1996

Dec. 19, 1996

PACER
94

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : granting joint motion to extend time to 1/13/97 to submit to the Court a " proposed order for the timely, predictable and full payment of Evans care providers" [93-1] by special master, movant, defendant, intervenor-plaint, plaintiff (N) (fle) (Entered: 12/23/1996)

Dec. 20, 1996

Dec. 20, 1996

PACER
95

SUBMISSION TO THE COURT by defendant MARION BARRY, defendant DC (st) (Entered: 12/24/1996)

Dec. 23, 1996

Dec. 23, 1996

PACER
96

NOTICE OF FILING by special master Margaret G. Farrell of Activities and Expenses for November, 1996; (fiat)(n)Harris,J. (emh) (Entered: 01/08/1997)

Jan. 6, 1997

Jan. 6, 1997

PACER
97

ORDER by Judge Stanley S. Harris : directing the Clerk to disburse from the Court's registry the sum of $2,955 to Margaret G. Farrell, Esq., for services rendered and expenses incurred. (N) (emh) (Entered: 01/08/1997)

Jan. 6, 1997

Jan. 6, 1997

PACER

Case Details

State / Territory: District of Columbia

Case Type(s):

Intellectual Disability (Facility)

Special Collection(s):

Court-ordered receiverships

Olmstead Cases

Multi-LexSum (in sample)

Key Dates

Filing Date: Feb. 23, 1976

Closing Date: 2017

Case Ongoing: No

Plaintiffs

Plaintiff Description:

All residents of Forest Haven who were institutionalized based upon mental retardation and who could benefit from individual treatment and educational programs appropriate to their needs.

Plaintiff Type(s):

Private Plaintiff

U.S. Dept of Justice plaintiff

Public Interest Lawyer: Yes

Filed Pro Se: No

Class Action Sought: Yes

Class Action Outcome: Granted

Defendants

District of Columbia, City

Defendant Type(s):

Hospital/Health Department

Case Details

Causes of Action:

42 U.S.C. § 1983

State law

Declaratory Judgment Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2201

Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act, 42 U.S.C. § 15001 et seq.

Constitutional Clause(s):

Due Process

Available Documents:

Trial Court Docket

Complaint (any)

Injunctive (or Injunctive-like) Relief

Any published opinion

Outcome

Prevailing Party: Plaintiff

Nature of Relief:

Injunction / Injunctive-like Settlement

Attorneys fees

Source of Relief:

Settlement

Form of Settlement:

Court Approved Settlement or Consent Decree

Order Duration: 1978 - 2017

Content of Injunction:

Develop anti-discrimination policy

Goals (e.g., for hiring, admissions)

Discrimination Prohibition

Provide antidiscrimination training

Reasonable Accommodation

Receivership

Recordkeeping

Reporting

Monitoring

Monitor/Master

Issues

General:

Bathing and hygiene

Classification / placement

Conditions of confinement

Deinstitutionalization/decarceration

Education

Food service / nutrition / hydration

Incident/accident reporting & investigations

Individualized planning

Loss or damage to property

Parents (visitation, involvement)

Reassessment and care planning

Recreation / Exercise

Restraints : chemical

Restraints : physical

Sanitation / living conditions

School/University Facilities

School/University policies

Staff (number, training, qualifications, wages)

Sterilization/sexual rights

Jails, Prisons, Detention Centers, and Other Institutions:

Confinement/isolation

Habilitation (training/treatment)

Sexual abuse by residents/inmates

Visiting

Assault/abuse by staff (facilities)

Assault/abuse by non-staff (facilities)

Disability and Disability Rights:

Reasonable Accommodations

Reasonable Modifications

Special education

Integrated setting

Least restrictive environment

Mental impairment

Intellectual/developmental disability, unspecified

LGBTQ+:

LGBTQ+

Discrimination-basis:

Disability (inc. reasonable accommodations)

Medical/Mental Health:

Dental care

Medical care, general

Medication, administration of

Mental health care, general

Type of Facility:

Government-run